South Jersey Race Timing
						SJTiming.Com

					    RUN FOR THE WOODS 5k
          				Piscataway NJ  May 10th 2014

					      ORDER OF FINISH 
                                                                     
                                                                   
Place No.   Name                G Ag City            St Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== = == =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== ======== = 
    1    38 ROBERT WHITTLES     M 32 SILVER SPRING   MD   MALE WINNER    19:40  6:20   1/22   M 
    2    10 DANIEL HOHMANN      M 24 PISCATAWAY      NJ   1/7    M1929   20:16  6:32   2/22   M 
    3    28 PETER SCHAEFFING    M 25 NEW BRUNSWICK   NJ   2/7    M1929   21:08  6:49   3/22   M 
    4    31 CHRISTOPHER WEILAND M 52 PISCATAWAY      NJ   1/3    M4699   21:15  6:51   4/22   M 
    5    43 STEPHEN ROMAN       M 33 MONROE          NJ   1/9    M3045   21:58  7:04   5/22   M
 
    6    15 MATEO JULIANI       M 16 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   1/2    M0118   22:24  7:13   6/22   M 
    7    47 RON RUSSO           M 43 SOMERSET        NJ   2/9    M3045   23:18  7:30   7/22   M 
    8    39 ASHLEY LUNEMANN     F 27 SILVER SPRING   MD   FEMALE WINNER  24:02  7:44   1/22   F 
    9    20 TOM MCKEON          M 25 PENNINGTON      NJ   3/7    M1929   24:02  7:45   8/22   M 
   10    41 JOHN TAYLOR         M 58 MILLTOWN        NJ   2/3    M4699   24:14  7:48   9/22   M
 
   11    48 JOHN DAMINY         M 22 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   4/7    M1929   24:19  7:50  10/22   M 
   12     1 ELAINE ACOSTA       F 38 RANDOLPH        NJ   1/5    F3045   24:45  7:58   2/22   F 
   13    18 BILL KLINEBURGER    M 41 PHILADELPHIA    PA   3/9    M3045   25:03  8:04  11/22   M 
   14    36 RICHARD LATHROP     M 55 BOUND BROOK     NJ   3/3    M4699   25:40  8:16  12/22   M 
   15    44 MOLLY MACLEOD       F 29 PISCATAWAY      NJ   1/12   F1929   25:52  8:20   3/22   F
 
   16    37 DANIEL BETZ         M 28 SEA ISLE CITY   NJ   5/7    M1929   26:11  8:26  13/22   M 
   17    13 GRESY JOHNSON       F 45 METUCHEN        NJ   2/5    F3045   26:21  8:29   4/22   F 
   18    45 KENNETH MCGUINNESS  M 28 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   6/7    M1929   27:07  8:44  14/22   M 
   19    46 JEFFREY BAUER       M 21 OCEAN           NJ   7/7    M1929   27:08  8:44  15/22   M 
   20    22 TOM O'REILLY        M 45 SOMERSET        NJ   4/9    M3045   27:22  8:49  16/22   M
 
   21    27 JILL REMMLER        F 55 PISCATAWAY      NJ   1/3    F4699   27:40  8:55   5/22   F 
   22    24 EVA PAN             F 22 OLD SAYBROOK    CT   2/12   F1929   27:48  8:57   6/22   F 
   23    42 KELLY LYNCH         F 20 NEW BRUNSWICK   NJ   3/12   F1929   29:51  9:37   7/22   F 
   24    17 KATHLEEN KERWIN     F 24 SOMERVILLE      NJ   4/12   F1929   30:16  9:45   8/22   F 
   25     8 RITA GRUNBERG       F 23 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   5/12   F1929   31:11 10:03   9/22   F
 
   26    33 TIMOTHY WHITTINGTON M 09 METUCHEN        NJ   2/2    M0118   31:55 10:17  17/22   M 
   27    32 STEVE WHITTINGTON   M 39 METUCHEN        NJ   5/9    M3045   31:55 10:17  18/22   M 
   28    26 ELIZABETH PYSHNIK   F 23 NEW BRUNSWICK   NJ   6/12   F1929   32:15 10:23  10/22   F 
   29     3 CITRON DAVID        M 37 MATAWAN         NJ   6/9    M3045   32:56 10:36  19/22   M 
   30    11 NATALIE HOWE        F 34 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   3/5    F3045   32:57 10:37  11/22   F
 
   31    21 MARY NUGENT         F 25 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   7/12   F1929   34:12 11:01  12/22   F 
   32    12 PETER IMRANYI       M 40 SOUTH RIVER     NJ   7/9    M3045   34:45 11:12  20/22   M 
   33    19 NATALIE LEMANSKI    F 25 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   8/12   F1929   35:59 11:35  13/22   F 
   34     7 LAUREN FRAZEE       F 26 HAMILTON        NJ   9/12   F1929   36:01 11:36  14/22   F 
   35    16 SOFIA JULIANI       F 11 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   1/1    F0118   37:06 11:57  15/22   F
 
   36    14 HECTOR JULIANI      M 45 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   8/9    M3045   37:08 11:58  21/22   M 
   37    40 LIZ KIESCHE         F 55 FRANKLIN PARK   NJ   2/3    F4699   37:41 12:08  16/22   F 
   38    34 JEAN ZISSLER        F 56 METUCHEN        NJ   3/3    F4699   37:42 12:08  17/22   F 
   39    25 JULIA PERZLEY       F 26 METUCHEN        NJ  10/12   F1929   38:09 12:17  18/22   F 
   40    35 MEGAN ZISSLER       F 24 METUCHEN        NJ  11/12   F1929   38:55 12:32  19/22   F
 
   41     6 LAUREN EBERSBACH    F 24 WAYNE           NJ  12/12   F1929   38:56 12:32  20/22   F 
   42    29 GREGORY STRICKER    M 34 SOUTH AMBOY     NJ   9/9    M3045   48:28 15:36  22/22   M 
   43     9 LYNDA HEPBURN       F 31 SOUTH PLAINFIEL NJ   4/5    F3045   48:58 15:46  21/22   F 
   44    30 ANDREA TREMBLAY     F 31 SOUTH PLAINFIEL NJ   5/5    F3045   48:58 15:46  22/22   F 


                   
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1    39 ASHLEY LUNEMANN     27 SILVER SPRING   MD              24:02 


                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    38 ROBERT WHITTLES     32 SILVER SPRING   MD              19:40 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  00 - 18

    1    35    16 SOFIA JULIANI       11 HIGHLAND PARK      NJ   37:06 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  00 - 18

    1     6    15 MATEO JULIANI       16 HIGHLAND PARK      NJ   22:24 
    2    26    33 TIMOTHY WHITTINGTON 09 METUCHEN           NJ   31:55 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29

    1    15    44 MOLLY MACLEOD       29 PISCATAWAY         NJ   25:52 
    2    22    24 EVA PAN             22 OLD SAYBROOK       CT   27:48 
    3    23    42 KELLY LYNCH         20 NEW BRUNSWICK      NJ   29:51 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29

    1     2    10 DANIEL HOHMANN      24 PISCATAWAY         NJ   20:16 
    2     3    28 PETER SCHAEFFING    25 NEW BRUNSWICK      NJ   21:08 
    3     9    20 TOM MCKEON          25 PENNINGTON         NJ   24:02 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 45

    1    12     1 ELAINE ACOSTA       38 RANDOLPH           NJ   24:45 
    2    17    13 GRESY JOHNSON       45 METUCHEN           NJ   26:21 
    3    30    11 NATALIE HOWE        34 HIGHLAND PARK      NJ   32:57 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 45

    1     5    43 STEPHEN ROMAN       33 MONROE             NJ   21:58 
    2     7    47 RON RUSSO           43 SOMERSET           NJ   23:18 
    3    13    18 BILL KLINEBURGER    41 PHILADELPHIA       PA   25:03 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  46 - 99

    1    21    27 JILL REMMLER        55 PISCATAWAY         NJ   27:40 
    2    37    40 LIZ KIESCHE         55 FRANKLIN PARK      NJ   37:41 
    3    38    34 JEAN ZISSLER        56 METUCHEN           NJ   37:42 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  46 - 99

    1     4    31 CHRISTOPHER WEILAND 52 PISCATAWAY         NJ   21:15 
    2    10    41 JOHN TAYLOR         58 MILLTOWN           NJ   24:14 
    3    14    36 RICHARD LATHROP     55 BOUND BROOK        NJ   25:40
 

                                                                 
    ***************************** FEMALE RESULTS ***************************

                      
 
Place No.   Name                Ag City            St Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== == =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    39 ASHLEY LUNEMANN     27 SILVER SPRING   MD   FEMALE WINNER  24:02  7:44 
    2     1 ELAINE ACOSTA       38 RANDOLPH        NJ   1/5    F3045   24:45  7:58 
    3    44 MOLLY MACLEOD       29 PISCATAWAY      NJ   1/12   F1929   25:52  8:20 
    4    13 GRESY JOHNSON       45 METUCHEN        NJ   2/5    F3045   26:21  8:29 
    5    27 JILL REMMLER        55 PISCATAWAY      NJ   1/3    F4699   27:40  8:55 
    6    24 EVA PAN             22 OLD SAYBROOK    CT   2/12   F1929   27:48  8:57 
    7    42 KELLY LYNCH         20 NEW BRUNSWICK   NJ   3/12   F1929   29:51  9:37 
    8    17 KATHLEEN KERWIN     24 SOMERVILLE      NJ   4/12   F1929   30:16  9:45 
    9     8 RITA GRUNBERG       23 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   5/12   F1929   31:11 10:03 
   10    26 ELIZABETH PYSHNIK   23 NEW BRUNSWICK   NJ   6/12   F1929   32:15 10:23 
   11    11 NATALIE HOWE        34 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   3/5    F3045   32:57 10:37 
   12    21 MARY NUGENT         25 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   7/12   F1929   34:12 11:01 
   13    19 NATALIE LEMANSKI    25 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   8/12   F1929   35:59 11:35 
   14     7 LAUREN FRAZEE       26 HAMILTON        NJ   9/12   F1929   36:01 11:36 
   15    16 SOFIA JULIANI       11 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   1/1    F0118   37:06 11:57 
   16    40 LIZ KIESCHE         55 FRANKLIN PARK   NJ   2/3    F4699   37:41 12:08 
   17    34 JEAN ZISSLER        56 METUCHEN        NJ   3/3    F4699   37:42 12:08 
   18    25 JULIA PERZLEY       26 METUCHEN        NJ  10/12   F1929   38:09 12:17 
   19    35 MEGAN ZISSLER       24 METUCHEN        NJ  11/12   F1929   38:55 12:32 
   20     6 LAUREN EBERSBACH    24 WAYNE           NJ  12/12   F1929   38:56 12:32 
   21     9 LYNDA HEPBURN       31 SOUTH PLAINFIEL NJ   4/5    F3045   48:58 15:46 
   22    30 ANDREA TREMBLAY     31 SOUTH PLAINFIEL NJ   5/5    F3045   48:58 15:46

                                                                   
     ***************************** MALE RESULTS ***************************

                       
Place No.   Name                Ag City            St Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== == =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1    38 ROBERT WHITTLES     32 SILVER SPRING   MD   MALE WINNER    19:40  6:20 
    2    10 DANIEL HOHMANN      24 PISCATAWAY      NJ   1/7    M1929   20:16  6:32 
    3    28 PETER SCHAEFFING    25 NEW BRUNSWICK   NJ   2/7    M1929   21:08  6:49 
    4    31 CHRISTOPHER WEILAND 52 PISCATAWAY      NJ   1/3    M4699   21:15  6:51 
    5    43 STEPHEN ROMAN       33 MONROE          NJ   1/9    M3045   21:58  7:04 
    6    15 MATEO JULIANI       16 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   1/2    M0118   22:24  7:13 
    7    47 RON RUSSO           43 SOMERSET        NJ   2/9    M3045   23:18  7:30 
    8    20 TOM MCKEON          25 PENNINGTON      NJ   3/7    M1929   24:02  7:45 
    9    41 JOHN TAYLOR         58 MILLTOWN        NJ   2/3    M4699   24:14  7:48 
   10    48 JOHN DAMINY         22 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   4/7    M1929   24:19  7:50 
   11    18 BILL KLINEBURGER    41 PHILADELPHIA    PA   3/9    M3045   25:03  8:04 
   12    36 RICHARD LATHROP     55 BOUND BROOK     NJ   3/3    M4699   25:40  8:16 
   13    37 DANIEL BETZ         28 SEA ISLE CITY   NJ   5/7    M1929   26:11  8:26 
   14    45 KENNETH MCGUINNESS  28 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   6/7    M1929   27:07  8:44 
   15    46 JEFFREY BAUER       21 OCEAN           NJ   7/7    M1929   27:08  8:44 
   16    22 TOM O'REILLY        45 SOMERSET        NJ   4/9    M3045   27:22  8:49 
   17    33 TIMOTHY WHITTINGTON 09 METUCHEN        NJ   2/2    M0118   31:55 10:17 
   18    32 STEVE WHITTINGTON   39 METUCHEN        NJ   5/9    M3045   31:55 10:17 
   19     3 CITRON DAVID        37 MATAWAN         NJ   6/9    M3045   32:56 10:36 
   20    12 PETER IMRANYI       40 SOUTH RIVER     NJ   7/9    M3045   34:45 11:12 
   21    14 HECTOR JULIANI      45 HIGHLAND PARK   NJ   8/9    M3045   37:08 11:58 
   22    29 GREGORY STRICKER    34 SOUTH AMBOY     NJ   9/9    M3045   48:28 15:36