South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

PEGGYS TALK WHILE YOU WALK/RUN 5K
Pennsauken NJ June 21st 2014
ORDER OF FINISH









 
                   
 
Place No.   Name                G Ag City            St Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== = == =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== ======== = 
    1   346 CHAD LYONS          M 31 CHERRY HILL     NJ   Male Winner    16:47  5:24   1/39   M 
    2   345 DOMINIC LIZZIO      M 31 BERLIN          NJ   1/9    M3039   18:48  6:03   2/39   M 
    3   312 MICHAEL VALLONE     M 30 COLLINGSWOOD    NJ   2/9    M3039   19:56  6:25   3/39   M 
    4   294 JAMIE HERSHBERGER   M 43 MERCHANTVILLE   NJ   1/9    M4049   20:09  6:30   4/39   M 
    5   281 IVO BECICA          M 31 DREXEL HILL     PA   3/9    M3039   20:22  6:34   5/39   M 
    6   326 JOSHUA COHEN        M 15 MARLBORO        NJ   1/1    M1519   21:38  6:58   6/39   M 
    7   293 ERIC HERNANDEZ      M 32 LINDENWOLD      NJ   4/9    M3039   21:44  7:00   7/39   M 
    8   288 BRUCE GIANTONIO     M 56 PHILADELPHIA    PA   1/8    M5059   22:08  7:08   8/39   M 
    9   320 JACK MCDONALD       M 40 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/9    M4049   22:11  7:09   9/39   M 
   10   277 PETER AMOROSI       M 58 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/8    M5059   22:29  7:14  10/39   M
 
   11   292 CARL HAUSER         M 12 MEDFORD         NJ   1/5    M0014   22:38  7:18  11/39   M 
   12   305 KEN ROMM            M 40 CHERRY HILL     NJ   3/9    M4049   22:39  7:18  12/39   M 
   13   298 PATRICK MALLOY      M 57 MARLTON         NJ   3/8    M5059   22:47  7:20  13/39   M 
   14   343 JOE WRIGHT          M 48 MT LAUREL       NJ   4/9    M4049   22:53  7:22  14/39   M 
   15   323 BROOKE STANLEY      F 19 MT LAUREL       NJ   Female Winner  23:08  7:27   1/23   F 
   16   330 KAREN WEINER        F 50 CHERRY HILL     NJ   1/4    F5059   23:14  7:29   2/23   F 
   17   307 EMILY SCHWARTZ      F 23 MARLTON         NJ   1/3    F2029   24:17  7:49   3/23   F 
   18   317 KRISTEN PAPENBERG   F 31 CINNAMINSON     NJ   1/7    F3039   24:23  7:51   4/23   F 
   19   318 CHRIS KELLER        M 32 CINNAMINSON     NJ   5/9    M3039   24:23  7:51  15/39   M 
   20   290 GARY GRIMES         M 51 RIVERTON        NJ   4/8    M5059   24:31  7:54  16/39   M
 
   21   341 CRISTIN MAHONEY     F 35 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/7    F3039   25:02  8:04   5/23   F 
   22   310 JANA SPIEGLER       F 39 WYNNEWOOD       PA   3/7    F3039   25:14  8:08   6/23   F 
   23   338 DAVE CRESPY         M 47 WILLIAMSTOWN    NJ   5/9    M4049   25:22  8:10  17/39   M 
   24   286 ELIZABETH DOWNEY    F 35 PHILADELPHIA    PA   4/7    F3039   26:23  8:30   7/23   F 
   25   309 RYAN SILVERMAN      M 37 PHILADELPHIA    PA   6/9    M3039   26:53  8:40  18/39   M 
   26   289 BRYAN GOLDSTEIN     M 39 BROOKLYN        NY   7/9    M3039   27:31  8:52  19/39   M 
   27   331 KEITH LAYTON        M 45 PENNSAUKEN      NJ   6/9    M4049   27:48  8:57  20/39   M 
   28   296 ROBERT KURZWEIL     M 70 CHERRY HILL     NJ   1/2    M7099   27:57  9:00  21/39   M 
   29   283 MELINDA DETTINGER   F 37 EGG HARBOR TOWN NJ   5/7    F3039   28:00  9:01   8/23   F 
   30   319 JOHN THOMAS         M 66 CINNAMINSON     NJ   1/4    M6069   28:09  9:04  22/39   M
 
   31   337 PADDY DOUGHERTY     M 10 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/5    M0014   28:41  9:14  23/39   M 
   32   340 EOIN DOUGHERTY      M 07 CHERRY HILL     NJ   3/5    M0014   30:01  9:40  24/39   M 
   33   278 JOSE ANTUNES        M 63 LEVITTOWN       PA   2/4    M6069   30:06  9:42  25/39   M 
   34   342 CHRIS MCDONNELL     M 53 BLACKWOOD       NJ   5/8    M5059   30:48  9:55  26/39   M 
   35   328 DENNIS BONNER       M 64 PHILADELPHIA    PA   3/4    M6069   30:54  9:57  27/39   M 
   36   324 STEVEN STANLEY      M 54 MT LAUREL       NJ   6/8    M5059   30:58  9:58  28/39   M 
   37   321 JAMIE AYDT          F 21 BELLMAWR        NJ   2/3    F2029   31:19 10:05   9/23   F 
   38   297 BRANDON LYONS       M 07 CHERRY HILL     NJ   4/5    M0014   31:25 10:07  29/39   M 
   39   339 BRADY DOUGHERTY     M 07 CHERRY HILL     NJ   5/5    M0014   31:42 10:12  30/39   M 
   40   295 PEGGY KENNY         F 49 BORDENTOWN      NJ   1/6    F4049   31:57 10:17  10/23   F
 
   41   301 NORMAN OSTROFF      M 67 CHERRY HILL     NJ   4/4    M6069   32:04 10:20  31/39   M 
   42   344 CHRIS BLUM          M 44 CHALFONT        PA   7/9    M4049   32:42 10:32  32/39   M 
   43   316 KEITH MULLINS       M 37 HADDONFIELD     NJ   8/9    M3039   32:44 10:32  33/39   M 
   44   279 MARGARET BACCARINI  F 53 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/4    F5059   33:01 10:38  11/23   F 
   45   336 MARJORIE MORRIS     F 66 WEST DEPTFORD   NJ   1/1    F6069   33:02 10:38  12/23   F 
   46   285 BRIDGET DEVLIN      F 20 CHERRY HILL     NJ   3/3    F2029   33:07 10:40  13/23   F 
   47   284 DON DEVLIN          M 58 CHERRY HILL     NJ   7/8    M5059   33:08 10:40  34/39   M 
   48   322 TOM OSLER           M 74 GLASSBORO       NJ   2/2    M7099   33:13 10:42  35/39   M 
   49   308 CHRISTINE SHEIL     F 43 HADDON HEIGHTS  NJ   2/6    F4049   33:34 10:49  14/23   F 
   50   306 JACOB ROZENCWAIG    M 32 VOORHEES        NJ   9/9    M3039   34:12 11:01  36/39   M 

 
Place No.   Name                G Ag City            St Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== = == =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== ======== = 
   51   300 MOLLIE MCENTEER     F 51 BORDENTOWN      NJ   3/4    F5059   34:16 11:02  15/23   F 
   52   287 JUDITH GENOVA       F 48 EGG HARBOR TOWN NJ   3/6    F4049   35:58 11:35  16/23   F 
   53   347 AMY GROLNICK        F 41 WYNNEWOOD       PA   4/6    F4049   36:03 11:37  17/23   F 
   54   335 TARA DOUGHERTY      F 44 CHERRY HILL     NJ   5/6    F4049   36:33 11:46  18/23   F 
   55   325 DEBBIE RAVITZ       F 40 VOORHEES        NJ   6/6    F4049   38:20 12:21  19/23   F 
   56   327 SHAWN RAVITZ        M 40 VOORHEES        NJ   8/9    M4049   38:27 12:23  37/39   M 
   57   314 BRIAN YOUN          M 52 CHERRY HILL     NJ   8/8    M5059   41:06 13:14  38/39   M 
   58   304 BERNADETTE ROBINSON F 51 LAWNSIDE        NJ   4/4    F5059   42:56 13:49  20/23   F 
   59   329 SUE LEVY            F 73 PHILADELPHIA    PA   1/1    F7099   45:54 14:47  21/23   F 
   60   333 MARY TERLINSKI      F 32 WOOLWICH TWP    NJ   6/7    F3039   49:47 16:02  22/23   F 
   61   332 AIMEE TERLINSKI     F 37 WELLSBORO       PA   7/7    F3039   49:48 16:02  23/23   F 
   62   334 WIL MILAM           M 48 WELLSBORO       PA   9/9    M4049   49:49 16:03  39/39   M 


                   

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1   323 BROOKE STANLEY      19 MT LAUREL       NJ              23:08 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1   346 CHAD LYONS          31 CHERRY HILL     NJ              16:47 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  00 - 14 (Awards Top 2)

                  MALE AGE GROUP  00 - 14 (Awards Top 2)

    1    11   292 CARL HAUSER         12 MEDFORD            NJ   22:38 
    2    31   337 PADDY DOUGHERTY     10 CHERRY HILL        NJ   28:41 
    3    32   340 EOIN DOUGHERTY      07 CHERRY HILL        NJ   30:01 
    4    38   297 BRANDON LYONS       07 CHERRY HILL        NJ   31:25 
    5    39   339 BRADY DOUGHERTY     07 CHERRY HILL        NJ   31:42 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19 (Awards Top 2)

                  MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19 (Awards Top 2
)
    1     6   326 JOSHUA COHEN        15 MARLBORO           NJ   21:38 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 (Awards Top 2)

    1    17   307 EMILY SCHWARTZ      23 MARLTON            NJ   24:17 
    2    37   321 JAMIE AYDT          21 BELLMAWR           NJ   31:19 
    3    46   285 BRIDGET DEVLIN      20 CHERRY HILL        NJ   33:07 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 (Awards Top 2)

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Awards Top 2)

    1    18   317 KRISTEN PAPENBERG   31 CINNAMINSON        NJ   24:23 
    2    21   341 CRISTIN MAHONEY     35 CHERRY HILL        NJ   25:02 
    3    22   310 JANA SPIEGLER       39 WYNNEWOOD          PA   25:14 
    4    24   286 ELIZABETH DOWNEY    35 PHILADELPHIA       PA   26:23 
    5    29   283 MELINDA DETTINGER   37 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI NJ   28:00 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Awards Top 2)

    1     2   345 DOMINIC LIZZIO      31 BERLIN             NJ   18:48 
    2     3   312 MICHAEL VALLONE     30 COLLINGSWOOD       NJ   19:56 
    3     5   281 IVO BECICA          31 DREXEL HILL        PA   20:22 
    4     7   293 ERIC HERNANDEZ      32 LINDENWOLD         NJ   21:44 
    5    19   318 CHRIS KELLER        32 CINNAMINSON        NJ   24:23 

                FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Awards Top 2)

    1    40   295 PEGGY KENNY         49 BORDENTOWN         NJ   31:57 
    2    49   308 CHRISTINE SHEIL     43 HADDON HEIGHTS     NJ   33:34 
    3    52   287 JUDITH GENOVA       48 EGG HARBOR TOWNSHI NJ   35:58 
    4    53   347 AMY GROLNICK        41 WYNNEWOOD          PA   36:03 
    5    54   335 TARA DOUGHERTY      44 CHERRY HILL        NJ   36:33 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Awards Top 2)

    1     4   294 JAMIE HERSHBERGER   43 MERCHANTVILLE      NJ   20:09 
    2     9   320 JACK MCDONALD       40 CHERRY HILL        NJ   22:11 
    3    12   305 KEN ROMM            40 CHERRY HILL        NJ   22:39 
    4    14   343 JOE WRIGHT          48 MT LAUREL          NJ   22:53 
    5    23   338 DAVE CRESPY         47 WILLIAMSTOWN       NJ   25:22 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Awards Top 2)

    1     8   288 BRUCE GIANTONIO     56 PHILADELPHIA       PA   22:08 
    2    10   277 PETER AMOROSI       58 CHERRY HILL        NJ   22:29 
    3    13   298 PATRICK MALLOY      57 MARLTON            NJ   22:47 
    4    20   290 GARY GRIMES         51 RIVERTON           NJ   24:31 
    5    34   342 CHRIS MCDONNELL     53 BLACKWOOD          NJ   30:48 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Awards Top 2)

    1    16   330 KAREN WEINER        50 CHERRY HILL        NJ   23:14 
    2    44   279 MARGARET BACCARINI  53 CHERRY HILL        NJ   33:01 
    3    51   300 MOLLIE MCENTEER     51 BORDENTOWN         NJ   34:16 
    4    58   304 BERNADETTE ROBINSON 51 LAWNSIDE           NJ   42:56 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 (Awards Top 2)

    1    30   319 JOHN THOMAS         66 CINNAMINSON        NJ   28:09 
    2    33   278 JOSE ANTUNES        63 LEVITTOWN          PA   30:06 
    3    35   328 DENNIS BONNER       64 PHILADELPHIA       PA   30:54 
    4    41   301 NORMAN OSTROFF      67 CHERRY HILL        NJ   32:04 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 (Awards Top 2)

    1    45   336 MARJORIE MORRIS     66 WEST DEPTFORD      NJ   33:02 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99 (Awards Top 2)

    1    28   296 ROBERT KURZWEIL     70 CHERRY HILL        NJ   27:57 
    2    48   322 TOM OSLER           74 GLASSBORO          NJ   33:13 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 99 (Awards Top 2)
    1    59   329 SUE LEVY            73 PHILADELPHIA       PA   45:54 


                                                                      
  ***************************** FEMALE ONLY RESULTS ***************************

                     
Place No.   Name                Ag City            St Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== == =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   323 BROOKE STANLEY      19 MT LAUREL       NJ   Female Winner  23:08  7:27 
    2   330 KAREN WEINER        50 CHERRY HILL     NJ   1/4    F5059   23:14  7:29 
    3   307 EMILY SCHWARTZ      23 MARLTON         NJ   1/3    F2029   24:17  7:49 
    4   317 KRISTEN PAPENBERG   31 CINNAMINSON     NJ   1/7    F3039   24:23  7:51 
    5   341 CRISTIN MAHONEY     35 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/7    F3039   25:02  8:04
 
    6   310 JANA SPIEGLER       39 WYNNEWOOD       PA   3/7    F3039   25:14  8:08 
    7   286 ELIZABETH DOWNEY    35 PHILADELPHIA    PA   4/7    F3039   26:23  8:30 
    8   283 MELINDA DETTINGER   37 EGG HARBOR TOWN NJ   5/7    F3039   28:00  9:01 
    9   321 JAMIE AYDT          21 BELLMAWR        NJ   2/3    F2029   31:19 10:05 
   10   295 PEGGY KENNY         49 BORDENTOWN      NJ   1/6    F4049   31:57 10:17
 
   11   279 MARGARET BACCARINI  53 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/4    F5059   33:01 10:38 
   12   336 MARJORIE MORRIS     66 WEST DEPTFORD   NJ   1/1    F6069   33:02 10:38 
   13   285 BRIDGET DEVLIN      20 CHERRY HILL     NJ   3/3    F2029   33:07 10:40 
   14   308 CHRISTINE SHEIL     43 HADDON HEIGHTS  NJ   2/6    F4049   33:34 10:49 
   15   300 MOLLIE MCENTEER     51 BORDENTOWN      NJ   3/4    F5059   34:16 11:02
 
   16   287 JUDITH GENOVA       48 EGG HARBOR TOWN NJ   3/6    F4049   35:58 11:35 
   17   347 AMY GROLNICK        41 WYNNEWOOD       PA   4/6    F4049   36:03 11:37 
   18   335 TARA DOUGHERTY      44 CHERRY HILL     NJ   5/6    F4049   36:33 11:46 
   19   325 DEBBIE RAVITZ       40 VOORHEES        NJ   6/6    F4049   38:20 12:21 
   20   304 BERNADETTE ROBINSON 51 LAWNSIDE        NJ   4/4    F5059   42:56 13:49
 
   21   329 SUE LEVY            73 PHILADELPHIA    PA   1/1    F7099   45:54 14:47 
   22   333 MARY TERLINSKI      32 WOOLWICH TWP    NJ   6/7    F3039   49:47 16:02 
   23   332 AIMEE TERLINSKI     37 WELLSBORO       PA   7/7    F3039   49:48 16:02 


                                                                     
   ***************************** MALE ONLY RESULTS ***************************

                   
Place No.   Name                Ag City            St Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace     
===== ===== =================== == =============== == ======== ===== ======= ===== 
    1   346 CHAD LYONS          31 CHERRY HILL     NJ   Male Winner    16:47  5:24 
    2   345 DOMINIC LIZZIO      31 BERLIN          NJ   1/9    M3039   18:48  6:03 
    3   312 MICHAEL VALLONE     30 COLLINGSWOOD    NJ   2/9    M3039   19:56  6:25 
    4   294 JAMIE HERSHBERGER   43 MERCHANTVILLE   NJ   1/9    M4049   20:09  6:30 
    5   281 IVO BECICA          31 DREXEL HILL     PA   3/9    M3039   20:22  6:34
 
    6   326 JOSHUA COHEN        15 MARLBORO        NJ   1/1    M1519   21:38  6:58 
    7   293 ERIC HERNANDEZ      32 LINDENWOLD      NJ   4/9    M3039   21:44  7:00 
    8   288 BRUCE GIANTONIO     56 PHILADELPHIA    PA   1/8    M5059   22:08  7:08 
    9   320 JACK MCDONALD       40 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/9    M4049   22:11  7:09 
   10   277 PETER AMOROSI       58 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/8    M5059   22:29  7:14
 
   11   292 CARL HAUSER         12 MEDFORD         NJ   1/5    M0014   22:38  7:18 
   12   305 KEN ROMM            40 CHERRY HILL     NJ   3/9    M4049   22:39  7:18 
   13   298 PATRICK MALLOY      57 MARLTON         NJ   3/8    M5059   22:47  7:20 
   14   343 JOE WRIGHT          48 MT LAUREL       NJ   4/9    M4049   22:53  7:22 
   15   318 CHRIS KELLER        32 CINNAMINSON     NJ   5/9    M3039   24:23  7:51
 
   16   290 GARY GRIMES         51 RIVERTON        NJ   4/8    M5059   24:31  7:54 
   17   338 DAVE CRESPY         47 WILLIAMSTOWN    NJ   5/9    M4049   25:22  8:10 
   18   309 RYAN SILVERMAN      37 PHILADELPHIA    PA   6/9    M3039   26:53  8:40 
   19   289 BRYAN GOLDSTEIN     39 BROOKLYN        NY   7/9    M3039   27:31  8:52 
   20   331 KEITH LAYTON        45 PENNSAUKEN      NJ   6/9    M4049   27:48  8:57
 
   21   296 ROBERT KURZWEIL     70 CHERRY HILL     NJ   1/2    M7099   27:57  9:00 
   22   319 JOHN THOMAS         66 CINNAMINSON     NJ   1/4    M6069   28:09  9:04 
   23   337 PADDY DOUGHERTY     10 CHERRY HILL     NJ   2/5    M0014   28:41  9:14 
   24   340 EOIN DOUGHERTY      07 CHERRY HILL     NJ   3/5    M0014   30:01  9:40 
   25   278 JOSE ANTUNES        63 LEVITTOWN       PA   2/4    M6069   30:06  9:42
 
   26   342 CHRIS MCDONNELL     53 BLACKWOOD       NJ   5/8    M5059   30:48  9:55 
   27   328 DENNIS BONNER       64 PHILADELPHIA    PA   3/4    M6069   30:54  9:57 
   28   324 STEVEN STANLEY      54 MT LAUREL       NJ   6/8    M5059   30:58  9:58 
   29   297 BRANDON LYONS       07 CHERRY HILL     NJ   4/5    M0014   31:25 10:07 
   30   339 BRADY DOUGHERTY     07 CHERRY HILL     NJ   5/5    M0014   31:42 10:12
 
   31   301 NORMAN OSTROFF      67 CHERRY HILL     NJ   4/4    M6069   32:04 10:20 
   32   344 CHRIS BLUM          44 CHALFONT        PA   7/9    M4049   32:42 10:32 
   33   316 KEITH MULLINS       37 HADDONFIELD     NJ   8/9    M3039   32:44 10:32 
   34   284 DON DEVLIN          58 CHERRY HILL     NJ   7/8    M5059   33:08 10:40 
   35   322 TOM OSLER           74 GLASSBORO       NJ   2/2    M7099   33:13 10:42
 
   36   306 JACOB ROZENCWAIG    32 VOORHEES        NJ   9/9    M3039   34:12 11:01 
   37   327 SHAWN RAVITZ        40 VOORHEES        NJ   8/9    M4049   38:27 12:23 
   38   314 BRIAN YOUN          52 CHERRY HILL     NJ   8/8    M5059   41:06 13:14 
   39   334 WIL MILAM           48 WELLSBORO       PA   9/9    M4049   49:49 16:03