South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

WILLIAM T NACE "TINMAN" 5K/10K
Pennsauken NJ November 7th 2015





                                                                     

                                                                                     
                         
					5K RESULTS


Place No.   Name                   Gen Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div     Gen G    
===== ===== ====================== === === =============== == ======= ===== === ======= === = 
    1   476 Nathan Shivers         M    17 MANTUA          NJ   17:06  5:31  MALE WINNER  1 M 
    2   220 Greg Howe              M    31 COLLINGSWOOD    NJ   19:15  6:12   1 M30-39    2 M 
    3   219 Jamie Hershberger      M    44 MERCHANTVILLE   NJ   19:16  6:12   1 M40-49    3 M 
    4   495 Ron Jackson            M    50 WILLIAMSTOWN    NJ   24:28  7:53   1 M50-59    4 M 
    5   471 Lorraine McCay         F    50 HAMMONTON       NJ   27:40  8:55  FEMALE WINER 1 F
 
    6   216 Angie Gambone          F    33 COLLINGSWOOD    NJ   28:30  9:11   1 F30-39    2 F 
    7   496 Karen Perez            F    49 CHALFONT        PA   28:35  9:12   1 F40-49    3 F 
    8   473 Steven Polumbo         M    42 PHILADELPHIA    PA   29:43  9:34   2 M40-49    5 M 
    9   218 Joseph Graves          M    67 SOMERDALE,      NJ   30:05  9:41   1 M60+      6 M 
   10   450 Patrick Lippincott     M    68 WENONAH         NJ   30:23  9:47   2 M60+      7 M
 
   11   474 Jennifer Porcelli      F    42 RUNNEMEDE       NJ   30:55  9:57   2 F40-49    4 F 
   12   472 Norman Ostroff         M    69 CHERRY HILL     NJ   32:09 10:21   3 M60+      8 M 
   13    54 Jory Cohen             M    28 TOMS RIVER      NJ   32:27 10:27   1 M20-29    9 M 
   14   475 Meredith Salmon        F    41 CINNAMINSON     NJ   33:02 10:38   3 F40-49    5 F 
   15   490 Frank Profero          M    63 SHILOH          NJ   33:08 10:40   4 M60+     10 M
 
   16   227 Kathy Kravitz          F    65 SOMERS POINT    NJ   40:09 12:56   1 F60+      6 F 
   17   493 Sue Levy               F    74 PHILADELPHIA    PA   43:32 14:01   2 F60+      7 F 
   18   484 Becca Wilson           F    21 NATIONAL PARK   NJ   59:16 19:05   1 F20-29    8 F 
   19   478 Miranda Smith          F    18 BELLMAWR        NJ   59:16 19:05   1 F15-19    9 F 
   20   214 Cynthia Coleman        F    59 WILLINGBORO     NJ 1:01:05 19:40   1 F50-59   10 F 



                OVERALL WINNERS - 5K - SORTED BY GUN TIME 


                        TOP MALE FINISHERS-5K RUN

Place Event No.   Name                   G Ag City             St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== = == ================ == ======= ===== 
    1 5k      476 Nathan Shivers         M 17 MANTUA           NJ   17:06  5:31 
    2 5k      220 Greg Howe              M 31 COLLINGSWOOD     NJ   19:15  6:13 
    3 5k      219 Jamie Hershberger      M 44 MERCHANTVILLE    NJ   19:16  6:13 
    4 5k      495 Ron Jackson            M 50 WILLIAMSTOWN     NJ   24:28  7:54 
    5 5k      473 Steven Polumbo         M 42 PHILADELPHIA     PA   29:43  9:35 

                       TOP FEMALE FINISHERS-5K RUN

Place Event No.   Name                   G Ag City             St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== = == ================ == ======= ===== 
    1 5k      471 Lorraine McCay         F 50 HAMMONTON        NJ   27:40  8:56 
    2 5k      216 Angie Gambone          F 33 COLLINGSWOOD     NJ   28:30  9:12 
    3 5k      496 Karen Perez            F 49 CHALFONT         PA   28:35  9:14 
    4 5k      474 Jennifer Porcelli      F 42 RUNNEMEDE        NJ   30:55  9:59 
    5 5k      475 Meredith Salmon        F 41 CINNAMINSON      NJ   33:02 10:40 


                                                                     
  		    5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS BY GUN TIME
                 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    36 5k      478 Miranda Smith          F  18 BELLMAWR   NJ   59:16 19:07 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    13 5k       54 Jory Cohen             M  28 TOMS RIVER NJ   32:27 10:28 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    35 5k      484 Becca Wilson           F  21 NATIONAL P NJ   59:16 19:07 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1     2 5k      220 Greg Howe              M  31 COLLINGSWO NJ   19:15  6:13 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1     6 5k      216 Angie Gambone          F  33 COLLINGSWO NJ   28:30  9:12 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 5k      219 Jamie Hershberger      M  44 MERCHANTVI NJ   19:16  6:13 
    2     8 5k      473 Steven Polumbo         M  42 PHILADELPH PA   29:43  9:35 


                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 5k      496 Karen Perez            F  49 CHALFONT   PA   28:35  9:14 
    2    11 5k      474 Jennifer Porcelli      F  42 RUNNEMEDE  NJ   30:55  9:59 
    3    14 5k      475 Meredith Salmon        F  41 CINNAMINSO NJ   33:02 10:40 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 5k      495 Ron Jackson            M  50 WILLIAMSTO NJ   24:28  7:54 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    37 5k      214 Cynthia Coleman        F  59 WILLINGBOR NJ 1:01:05 19:43 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1     9 5k      218 Joseph Graves          M  67 SOMERDALE, NJ   30:05  9:43 
    2    10 5k      450 Patrick Lippincott     M  68 WENONAH    NJ   30:23  9:48 
    3    12 5k      472 Norman Ostroff         M  69 CHERRY HIL NJ   32:09 10:23 
    4    15 5k      490 Frank Profero          M  63 SHILOH     NJ   33:08 10:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    17 5k      227 Kathy Kravitz          F  65 SOMERS POI NJ   40:09 12:57 
    2    18 5k      493 Sue Levy               F  74 PHILADELPH PA   43:32 14:03




*******************************************************************************************
*******************************************************************************************

 
  				   10K RESULTS  
                                                                 

Place No.   Name                   Gen Age City            St Guntime Pace  Div Div     Gen G    
===== ===== ====================== === === =============== == ======= ===== === ======= === = 
    1   497 Eric Lacy              M    23 CHERRY HILL     NJ   35:54  5:47  MALE WINNER  1 M 
    2   500 Pasquale Mancino       M    43 MAPLE SHADE     NJ   48:29  7:49   1 M40-49    2 M 
    3   498 Bill Lacy              M    52 CHERRY HILL     NJ   48:38  7:50   1 M50-59    3 M 
    4   486 Paul Viggiano          M    58 HADDON HTS      NJ   50:23  8:07   2 M50-59    4 M 
    5   230 Samuel Lamson          M    28 PHILADELPHIA    PA   52:04  8:23   1 M20-29    5 M
 
    6   479 Clint Townsend         M    39 FORT DIX        NJ   52:49  8:31   1 M30-39    6 M 
    7   469 Skip Lord              M    59 HOUGHTON        NY   53:44  8:40   3 M50-59    7 M 
    8   481 Joel Lord              M    29 MARLTON         NJ   53:45  8:40   2 M20-29    8 M 
    9   477 Alison Smillie         F    36 BORDENTOWN      NJ   54:35  8:48 FEMALE WINNER 1 F 
   10   499 Stephen Baginsky       M    61 DEPTFORD        NJ   55:30  8:57   1 M60+      9 M
 
   11   228 Allison Lamson         F    28 PHILADELPHIA    PA   56:06  9:02   1 F20-29    2 F 
   12   480 Deborah Townsend       F    38 FORT DIX        NJ   56:31  9:06   1 F30-39    3 F 
   13   422 Diana Leister          F    41 CREAM RIDGE     NJ   56:33  9:07   1 F40-49    4 F 
   14   492 John Bahm              M    59 TABERNACLE      NJ   57:06  9:12   4 M50-59   10 M 
   15   470 Alexandra Martyn       F    41 MOUNT LAUREL    NJ   58:00  9:21   2 F40-49    5 F
 
   16   223 Alyssa Jones           F    27 COLLINGSWOOD    NJ   58:10  9:22   2 F20-29    6 F 
   17   226 Linda Kovacs           F    18 CHERRY HILL     NJ   58:51  9:29   1 F15-19    7 F 
   18   491 Beth Bahm              F    49 TABERNACLE      NJ 1:01:27  9:54   3 F40-49    8 F 
   19   213 Larry Cohen            M    60 MONROE TWP.     NJ 1:03:13 10:11   2 M60+     11 M 
   20   483 Chelsea Werlinsky      F    26 WYNNEWOOD       PA 1:03:16 10:12   3 F20-29    9 F
 
   21   487 Donna Dorris           F    47 MANTUA          NJ 1:03:22 10:13   4 F40-49   10 F 
   22   418 Jon Latzer             M    57 MOORESTOWN      NJ 1:06:28 10:43   5 M50-59   12 M 
   23   494 Samantha Adams         F    28 WYNEWOOD        PA 1:06:56 10:47   4 F20-29   11 F 
   24   489 Tom Osler              M    75 GLASSBORO       NJ 1:09:51 11:15   3 M60+     13 M 
   25   488 Kelly Fowler           F    46 MANTUA          NJ 1:11:13 11:29   5 F40-49   12 F
 
   26   482 Sherri Webster         F    35 VINELAND        NJ 1:22:10 13:14   2 F30-39   13 F 
   27   485 Lee-Ann Wright         F    30 BORDENTOWN      NJ 1:26:43 13:58   3 F30-39   14 F 
   28   225 Jennifer Kim           F    27 RAHWAY          NJ 1:26:43 13:58   5 F20-29   15 F 
   29   217 Melinda Garrison       F    35 PORT NORRIS     NJ 1:32:00 14:49   4 F30-39   16 F 





	      OVERALL WINNERS - 10K - SORTED BY GUN TIME 


                       TOP MALE FINISHERS-10K RUN

Place Event No.   Name                   G Ag City             St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== = == ================ == ======= ===== 
    1 10k     497 Eric Lacy              M 23 CHERRY HILL      NJ   35:54  5:47 
    2 10k     500 Pasquale Mancino       M 43 MAPLE SHADE      NJ   48:29  7:49 
    3 10k     498 Bill Lacy              M 52 CHERRY HILL      NJ   48:38  7:50 
    4 10k     486 Paul Viggiano          M 58 HADDON HTS       NJ   50:23  8:07 
    5 10k     230 Samuel Lamson          M 28 PHILADELPHIA     PA   52:04  8:23 

                      TOP FEMALE FINISHERS-10K RUN

Place Event No.   Name                   G Ag City             St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ====================== = == ================ == ======= ===== 
    1 10k     477 Alison Smillie         F 36 BORDENTOWN       NJ   54:35  8:48 
    2 10k     228 Allison Lamson         F 28 PHILADELPHIA     PA   56:06  9:02 
    3 10k     480 Deborah Townsend       F 38 FORT DIX         NJ   56:31  9:06 
    4 10k     422 Diana Leister          F 41 CREAM RIDGE      NJ   56:33  9:07 
    5 10k     470 Alexandra Martyn       F 41 MOUNT LAUREL     NJ   58:00  9:21 
  

		  
                     10K AGE-GROUP RESULTS BY GUN TIME
                   

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    34 10k     226 Linda Kovacs           F  18 CHERRY HIL NJ   58:51  9:29 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    22 10k     230 Samuel Lamson          M  28 PHILADELPH PA   52:04  8:23 
    2    25 10k     481 Joel Lord              M  29 MARLTON    NJ   53:45  8:40 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    28 10k     228 Allison Lamson         F  28 PHILADELPH PA   56:06  9:02 
    2    33 10k     223 Alyssa Jones           F  27 COLLINGSWO NJ   58:10  9:22 
    3    40 10k     483 Chelsea Werlinsky      F  26 WYNNEWOOD  PA 1:03:16 10:12 
    4    43 10k     494 Samantha Adams         F  28 WYNEWOOD   PA 1:06:56 10:47 
    5    48 10k     225 Jennifer Kim           F  27 RAHWAY     NJ 1:26:43 13:58 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    23 10k     479 Clint Townsend         M  39 FORT DIX   NJ   52:49  8:31 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    29 10k     480 Deborah Townsend       F  38 FORT DIX   NJ   56:31  9:06 
    2    46 10k     482 Sherri Webster         F  35 VINELAND   NJ 1:22:10 13:14 
    3    47 10k     485 Lee-Ann Wright         F  30 BORDENTOWN NJ 1:26:43 13:58 
    4    49 10k     217 Melinda Garrison       F  35 PORT NORRI NJ 1:32:00 14:49 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    19 10k     500 Pasquale Mancino       M  43 MAPLE SHAD NJ   48:29  7:49 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    30 10k     422 Diana Leister          F  41 CREAM RIDG NJ   56:33  9:07 
    2    32 10k     470 Alexandra Martyn       F  41 MOUNT LAUR NJ   58:00  9:21 
    3    38 10k     491 Beth Bahm              F  49 TABERNACLE NJ 1:01:27  9:54 
    4    41 10k     487 Donna Dorris           F  47 MANTUA     NJ 1:03:22 10:13 
    5    45 10k     488 Kelly Fowler           F  46 MANTUA     NJ 1:11:13 11:29 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    20 10k     498 Bill Lacy              M  52 CHERRY HIL NJ   48:38  7:50 
    2    21 10k     486 Paul Viggiano          M  58 HADDON HTS NJ   50:23  8:07 
    3    24 10k     469 Skip Lord              M  59 HOUGHTON   NY   53:44  8:40 
    4    31 10k     492 John Bahm              M  59 TABERNACLE NJ   57:06  9:12 
    5    42 10k     418 Jon Latzer             M  57 MOORESTOWN NJ 1:06:28 10:43 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Event No.   Name                   G Age City       St Guntime Pace     
===== ===== ===== ===== ====================== = === ========== == ======= ===== 
    1    27 10k     499 Stephen Baginsky       M  61 DEPTFORD   NJ   55:30  8:57 
    2    39 10k     213 Larry Cohen            M  60 MONROE TWP NJ 1:03:13 10:11 
    3    44 10k     489 Tom Osler              M  75 GLASSBORO  NJ 1:09:51 11:15