South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

Maryville "Race for Recovery" 5K
Cooper River Park NJ September 14th 2014

COMPLETE RESULTS








	                        
                          
                          
                            
Place Bib#  Name                Gen Age City         St Tagtime Guntime Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    54 Ryan Tencza         M    34 MANTUA       NJ   18:25   18:25  5:56   Male Winner      1/18   M 
    2    58 Jonathan Roth       M    33 HADDONFIELD  NJ   20:58   20:58  6:45   1/6    M19-34    2/18   M 
    3    61 James Read          M    26 GIBBSBORO    NJ   21:01   21:01  6:46   2/6    M19-34    3/18   M 
    4    39 Michael McDonnell   M    30 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   21:04   21:04  6:47   3/6    M19-34    4/18   M 
    5    51 Bob Redrow          M    53 WENONAH      NJ   21:08   21:08  6:49   1/9    M35-54    5/18   M
 
    6    42 Martin Nolan        M    50 GLOUCESTER C NJ   22:14   22:14  7:10   2/9    M35-54    6/18   M 
    7    78 Tyler Dahl          M    25 MOORESTOWN   NJ   23:05   23:05  7:26   4/6    M19-34    7/18   M 
    8    38 Noel Marini         F    33 PALMYRA      NJ   23:34   23:34  7:35   Female Winner    1/25   F 
    9    60 Gary Dentino        M    59 SEWELL       NJ   23:59   23:59  7:43   1/2    M55+      8/18   M 
   10    76 David Dlugosz       M    36 PHILADELPHIA PA   24:14   24:14  7:48   3/9    M35-54    9/18   M
 
   11    40 Amanda Kelly        F    34 BERLIN       NJ   25:50   25:50  8:19   1/7    F19-34    2/25   F 
   12    31 Edward Connell      M    38 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   25:55   25:55  8:21   4/9    M35-54   10/18   M 
   13    57 Alexis Dillich      F    36 MEDFORD LKS  NJ   25:57   25:57  8:21   1/13   F35-54    3/25   F 
   14    46 Samantha Shinkle    F    28 SICKLERVILLE NJ   26:27   26:27  8:31   2/7    F19-34    4/25   F 
   15    49 Kevin Lenny         M    49 CHERRY HILL  NJ   28:08   28:08  9:04   5/9    M35-54   11/18   M
 
   16    67 Nicole Zalkind      F    36 WESTMONT     NJ   28:21   28:21  9:08   2/13   F35-54    5/25   F 
   17    48 Steve Tursi         M    46 SEWELL       NJ   28:48   28:48  9:16   6/9    M35-54   12/18   M 
   18    72 Daniel Kirk Zimmer  M    30 MAPLE SHADE  NJ   30:43   30:43  9:53   5/6    M19-34   13/18   M 
   19    34 Julie Hoffmann      F    36 MARLTON      NJ   30:55   30:55  9:57   3/13   F35-54    6/25   F 
   20    73 Susan Chambers      F    47 HADDONFIELD  NJ   31:30   31:30 10:09   4/13   F35-54    7/25   F
 
   21    41 Marie Molz          F    37 MOUNT LAUREL NJ   31:37   31:37 10:11   5/13   F35-54    8/25   F 
   22    44 Katherine Pahls     F    27 CHADDS FORD  PA   31:51   31:51 10:15   3/7    F19-34    9/25   F 
   23    63 Kayleen Marinella-M F    11 VOORHEES     NJ   32:29   32:29 10:28   1/1    F18&UND  10/25   F 
   24    43 Diana Orr           F    44 BLACKWOOD    NJ   32:36   32:36 10:30   6/13   F35-54   11/25   F 
   25    33 John Hampton        F    42 SEWELL       NJ   32:46   32:46 10:33   7/13   F35-54   12/25   F
 
   26    68 Ellen Feinstein     F    54 HADDONFIELD  NJ   32:53   32:53 10:35   8/13   F35-54   13/25   F 
   27    56 Marjorie Morris     F    67 WST DEPTFORD NJ   33:04   33:04 10:39   1/3    F55+     14/25   F 
   28    53 Tom Osler           M    74 GLASSBORO    NJ   33:06   33:06 10:39   2/2    M55+     14/18   M 
   29    36 Linda Hughes        F    33 MARLTON      NJ   33:33   33:33 10:48   4/7    F19-34   15/25   F 
   30    75 Amy O'Shea          F    45 HADDONFIELD  NJ   33:51   33:51 10:54   9/13   F35-54   16/25   F
 
   31    69 Megan Grifault      F    47 HADDONFIELD  NJ   33:53   33:53 10:55  10/13   F35-54   17/25   F 
   32    74 Claudia Oceguera    F    44 HADDONFIELD  NJ   33:53   33:53 10:55  11/13   F35-54   18/25   F 
   33    70 Rita Pierok Tkachyk F    49 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   34:10   34:10 11:00  12/13   F35-54   19/25   F 
   34    59 Andrew Levecchia    M    41 HADDON TWP   NJ   34:13   34:13 11:01   7/9    M35-54   15/18   M 
   35    62 Nicholas Disimone   M    41 WST DEPTFORD NJ   35:21   35:21 11:23   8/9    M35-54   16/18   M
 
   36    47 Lori Tortorice      F    60 PHILADELPHIA PA   35:34   35:34 11:27   2/3    F55+     20/25   F 
   37    65 Casey Conklin       F    24 PHILADELPHIA PA   35:37   35:37 11:28   5/7    F19-34   21/25   F 
   38    66 Joseph Conklin      M    52 PHILADELPHIA PA   35:38   35:38 11:28   9/9    M35-54   17/18   M 
   39    77 Elizabeth Starr     F    25 MICKLETON    NJ   39:19   39:19 12:40   6/7    F19-34   22/25   F 
   40    64 Gerrie Kenney-Hughe F    55 SOUTHAMPTON  NJ   39:27   39:27 12:42   3/3    F55+     23/25   F 
   41    50 Dawn Lenny          F    46 CHERRY HILL  NJ   41:27   41:27 13:21  13/13   F35-54   24/25   F 
   42    45 Andrea Shevlin      F    28 WILLIAMSTOWN NJ   58:19   58:19 18:47   7/7    F19-34   25/25   F 
   43    37 Jason Komancheck    M    34 BLACKWOOD    NJ   58:38   58:38 18:53   6/6    M19-34   18/18   M 




			    OVERALL WINNERS 5k


                            TOP MALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= ======= 
    1     1    54 Ryan Tencza         34 MANTUA       NJ   18:25   18:25 
    2     2    58 Jonathan Roth       33 HADDONFIELD  NJ   20:58   20:58 
    3     3    61 James Read          26 GIBBSBORO    NJ   21:01   21:01 
    4     4    39 Michael McDonnell   30 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   21:04   21:04 
    5     5    51 Bob Redrow          53 WENONAH      NJ   21:08   21:08 

                            TOP FEMALE FINISHERs

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= ======= 
    1     8    38 Noel Marini         33 PALMYRA      NJ   23:34   23:34 
    2    11    40 Amanda Kelly        34 BERLIN       NJ   25:50   25:50 
    3    13    57 Alexis Dillich      36 MEDFORD LKS  NJ   25:57   25:57 
    4    14    46 Samantha Shinkle    28 SICKLERVILLE NJ   26:27   26:27 
    5    16    67 Nicole Zalkind      36 WESTMONT     NJ   28:21   28:21 
                                                                     

                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= ======= 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 18  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= ======= 
    1    23    63 Kayleen Marinella-M  11 VOORHEES     NJ   32:29   32:29 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= ======= 
    1     1    54 Ryan Tencza          34 MANTUA       NJ   18:25   18:25 
    2     2    58 Jonathan Roth        33 HADDONFIELD  NJ   20:58   20:58 
    3     3    61 James Read           26 GIBBSBORO    NJ   21:01   21:01 
    4     4    39 Michael McDonnell    30 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   21:04   21:04 
    5     7    78 Tyler Dahl           25 MOORESTOWN   NJ   23:05   23:05 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 34  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= ======= 
    1     8    38 Noel Marini          33 PALMYRA      NJ   23:34   23:34 
    2    11    40 Amanda Kelly         34 BERLIN       NJ   25:50   25:50 
    3    14    46 Samantha Shinkle     28 SICKLERVILLE NJ   26:27   26:27 
    4    22    44 Katherine Pahls      27 CHADDS FORD  PA   31:51   31:51 
    5    29    36 Linda Hughes         33 MARLTON      NJ   33:33   33:33 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 54  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= ======= 
    1     5    51 Bob Redrow           53 WENONAH      NJ   21:08   21:08 
    2     6    42 Martin Nolan         50 GLOUCESTER C NJ   22:14   22:14 
    3    10    76 David Dlugosz        36 PHILADELPHIA PA   24:14   24:14 
    4    12    31 Edward Connell       38 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   25:55   25:55 
    5    15    49 Kevin Lenny          49 CHERRY HILL  NJ   28:08   28:08 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 54  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= ======= 
    1    13    57 Alexis Dillich       36 MEDFORD LKS  NJ   25:57   25:57 
    2    16    67 Nicole Zalkind       36 WESTMONT     NJ   28:21   28:21 
    3    19    34 Julie Hoffmann       36 MARLTON      NJ   30:55   30:55 
    4    20    73 Susan Chambers       47 HADDONFIELD  NJ   31:30   31:30 
    5    21    41 Marie Molz           37 MOUNT LAUREL NJ   31:37   31:37 


                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= ======= 
    1     9    60 Gary Dentino         59 SEWELL       NJ   23:59   23:59 
    2    28    53 Tom Osler            74 GLASSBORO    NJ   33:06   33:06 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 99  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= ======= 
    1    27    56 Marjorie Morris      67 WST DEPTFORD NJ   33:04   33:04 
    2    36    47 Lori Tortorice       60 PHILADELPHIA PA   35:34   35:34 
    3    40    64 Gerrie Kenney-Hughe  55 SOUTHAMPTON  NJ   39:27   39:27