South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

KROCTOBERFEST 5K
Camden NJ October 24th 2015

COMPLETE RESULTS





                                                                     
                                                                                     
                         

Place Bib#  Name                Gen Age City         St   Chip    Gun   Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   221 Katrina Keating     F    21 HAVERFORD    PA   18:53   18:56  6:06  FEMALE WINNER     1/13   F 
    2   224 Joseph Nardi        M    57 AUDUBON      NJ   18:54   18:57  6:06   MALE WINNER      1/26   M 
    3   461 Erik Estrada        M    32 CAMDEN       NJ   19:16   19:20  6:14    2ND MALE        2/26   M 
    4   457 Sylvia Smith        F    48 HADDON TWP.  NJ   19:24   19:27  6:16    2ND FEMALE      2/13   F 
    5   466 Justin Arvelo       M    14 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   22:16   22:18  7:11    3RD MALE        3/26   M 

    6   486 Elizabeth Young     F    27 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   28:25   28:29  9:10    3RD FEMALE      3/13   F 
    7   460 Sonya Eleazer       F    47 CAMDEN       NJ   28:26   28:30  9:11   1/5    F31-49    4/13   F 
    8   468 Ebony Johnson       F    11 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   29:29   29:31  9:30   1/3    F19&UND   5/13   F 
    9   462 Maria Hernandez     F    39 CAMDEN       NJ   29:28   29:32  9:31   2/5    F31-49    6/13   F 
   10   405 Bethsaida Cordero   F    34 CHESILHURST  NJ   30:29   30:38  9:52   3/5    F31-49    7/13   F 

   11   449 John Morris         M    26 MAYS LANDING NJ   30:31   30:39  9:52   1/18   M20-30    4/26   M 
   12   456 Quinton Wright      M    28 EGG HARBOR T NJ   30:33   30:39  9:52   2/18   M20-30    5/26   M 
   13   447 John Matthews       M    25 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   30:33   30:40  9:52   3/18   M20-30    6/26   M 
   14   459 Jon Rosario         M    28 VOORHEES     NJ   30:34   30:40  9:53   4/18   M20-30    7/26   M 
   15   453 Shaune Slattery     F    31 MARGATE      NJ   30:34   30:41  9:53   4/5    F31-49    8/13   F 

   16   367 Lorenzo Cordero     M    26 CHESILHURST  NJ   30:34   30:41  9:53   5/18   M20-30    8/26   M 
   17   454 Eric Surrency       M    33 LINDENWOLD   NJ   30:34   30:42  9:53   1/3    M31-49    9/26   M 
   18   394 Will Clements       M    24 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   30:36   30:42  9:53   6/18   M20-30   10/26   M 
   19   388 Jim Benedict        M    26 MT. LAUREL   NJ   30:35   30:42  9:53   7/18   M20-30   11/26   M 
   20   448 Frankie McAllister  M    24 MT. LAUREL   NJ   30:36   30:43  9:54   8/18   M20-30   12/26   M
 
   21   452 Luis Sanchez        M    26 CAMDEN       NJ   30:36   30:44  9:54   9/18   M20-30   13/26   M 
   22   374 Matthew Ahern       M    27 AUDUBON      NJ   30:36   30:44  9:54  10/18   M20-30   14/26   M 
   23   451 Alexis Reyes        F    28 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   30:36   30:45  9:54   1/1    F20-30    9/13   F 
   24   446 Tim Jordan          M    25 CHERRY HILL  NJ   30:37   30:45  9:54  11/18   M20-30   15/26   M 
   25   392 Jesus Bonilla       M    24 LINDENWOLD   NJ   30:37   30:46  9:54  12/18   M20-30   16/26   M
 
   26   384 Rodney Banks        M    28 RUNNEMEDE    NJ   30:36   30:46  9:54  13/18   M20-30   17/26   M 
   27   455 Evan Thistle        M    28 SICKLERVILLE NJ   30:36   30:46  9:55  14/18   M20-30   18/26   M 
   28   445 Sean Hunter         M    22 BERLIN       NJ   30:38   30:47  9:55  15/18   M20-30   19/26   M 
   29   369 Malvin Cuevas       M    29 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   30:38   30:48  9:55  16/18   M20-30   20/26   M 
   30   370 Brett Hunter        M    20 CLEMENTON    NJ   30:38   30:48  9:55  17/18   M20-30   21/26   M
 
   31   500 Matthew Young       M    27 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   31:13   31:18 10:05  18/18   M20-30   22/26   M 
   32   467 Cairo Rivera        M    10 CAMDEN       NJ   31:45   31:47 10:14   1/1    M19&UND  23/26   M 
   33   222 Pam Morlock         F    34 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   31:53   31:58 10:18   5/5    F31-49   10/13   F 
   34   458 Chris Thomas        F    52 CONSHOCKEN   PA   32:09   32:16 10:24   1/1    F50+     11/13   F 
   35   485 Terry Wood          M    56 CHERRY HILL  NJ   32:09   32:17 10:24   1/1    M50+     24/26   M
 
   36   465 Ezequiel Rivera     M    44 CAMDEN       NJ   33:59   33:59 10:57   2/3    M31-49   25/26   M 
   37   463 Kilia Johnson       F    15 CAMDEN       NJ   35:44   35:45 11:31   2/3    F19&UND  12/13   F 
   38   464 Zyah Rivera         F    14 CAMDEN       NJ   35:43   35:46 11:31   3/3    F19&UND  13/13   F 
   39   229 Ben Ovadia          M    35 CHERRY HILL  NJ   37:40   37:42 12:09   3/3    M31-49   26/26   M 
 

			   OVERALL WINNERS - 5K


                            TOP MALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= 
    1     2   224 Joseph Nardi        57 AUDUBON      NJ   18:57 
    2     3   461 Erik Estrada        32 CAMDEN       NJ   19:20 
    3     5   466 Justin Arvelo       14 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   22:18 
    4    11   449 John Morris         26 MAYS LANDING NJ   30:39 
    5    12   456 Quinton Wright      28 EGG HARBOR T NJ   30:39 

                           TOP FEMALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= 
    1     1   221 Katrina Keating     21 HAVERFORD    PA   18:56 
    2     4   457 Sylvia Smith        48 HADDON TWP.  NJ   19:27 
    3     6   486 Elizabeth Young     27 COLLINGSWOOD NJ   28:29 
    4     7   460 Sonya Eleazer       47 CAMDEN       NJ   28:30 
    5     8   468 Ebony Johnson       11 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   29:31 
                          


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    32   467 Cairo Rivera         10 CAMDEN       NJ   31:47 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     8   468 Ebony Johnson        11 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   29:31 
    2    37   463 Kilia Johnson        15 CAMDEN       NJ   35:45 
    3    38   464 Zyah Rivera          14 CAMDEN       NJ   35:46 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 30  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    11   449 John Morris          26 MAYS LANDING NJ   30:39 
    2    12   456 Quinton Wright       28 EGG HARBOR T NJ   30:39 
    3    13   447 John Matthews        25 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   30:40 
    4    14   459 Jon Rosario          28 VOORHEES     NJ   30:40 
    5    16   367 Lorenzo Cordero      26 CHESILHURST  NJ   30:41 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 30  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    23   451 Alexis Reyes         28 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   30:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    17   454 Eric Surrency        33 LINDENWOLD   NJ   30:42 
    2    36   465 Ezequiel Rivera      44 CAMDEN       NJ   33:59 
    3    39   229 Ben Ovadia           35 CHERRY HILL  NJ   37:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  31 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     7   460 Sonya Eleazer        47 CAMDEN       NJ   28:30 
    2     9   462 Maria Hernandez      39 CAMDEN       NJ   29:32 
    3    10   405 Bethsaida Cordero    34 CHESILHURST  NJ   30:38 
    4    15   453 Shaune Slattery      31 MARGATE      NJ   30:41 
    5    33   222 Pam Morlock          34 PENNSAUKEN   NJ   31:58 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    35   485 Terry Wood           56 CHERRY HILL  NJ   32:17 
                                                                     
		 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    34   458 Chris Thomas         52 CONSHOCKEN   PA   32:16