South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

JONATHAN SLUSHER MEMORIAL 5K
Califon NJ October 4th 2015

COMPLETE RESULTS





                                                                     
                                                                                    


Place Bib#  Name                Gen Age City         St Guntime Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   287 Gavin Richards      M    13 ANNANDALE    NJ   18:15  5:53    MALE WINNER     1/55   M 
    2   251 Greg Pease          M    18 PORT MURRAY  FL   19:02  6:08   1/3    M14-19    2/55   M 
    3   239 Brian Clancey       M    57 PITTSTOWN    NJ   20:08  6:29   1/15   M50-59    3/55   M 
    4   258 Nathan Ruscher      M    16 CALIFON      NJ   20:35  6:38   2/3    M14-19    4/55   M 
    5   244 Andrew Gill         M    31 GLEN GARDNER NJ   21:26  6:54   1/7    M30-39    5/55   M
 
    6   289 Jennifer Brennan    F    39 MILFORD      NJ   21:34  6:57   FEMALE WINNER    1/47   F 
    7   234 Benjamin Beard      M    13 CALIFON      NJ   21:37  6:58   1/15   M13&UND   6/55   M 
    8   290 Cathy Masiello      F    41 HAMPTON      NJ   21:43  7:00   1/12   F40-49    2/47   F 
    9   292 E.B. Brakewood      M    50 LEBANON      NJ   21:46  7:01   2/15   M50-59    7/55   M 
   10   288 Shelli Deckert      F    51 BLOOMSBURY   NJ   21:58  7:05   1/11   F50-59    3/47   F
 
   11   262 Peter Tummey        M    52 ROCKAWAY     NJ   22:02  7:06   3/15   M50-59    8/55   M 
   12   316 Abigail Riley       F    12 LEBANON      NJ   22:26  7:13   1/8    F13&UND   4/47   F 
   13   233 Mike Banas          M    39 CLINTON      NJ   23:16  7:30   2/7    M30-39    9/55   M 
   14   299 Ian Dempsey         M    65 OLDWICK      NJ   23:16  7:30   1/3    M60-69   10/55   M 
   15   242 Warren Geist        M    56 ASBURY       NJ   23:17  7:30   4/15   M50-59   11/55   M
 
   16   284 Douglas Kling       M    42 LEBANAN      NJ   23:24  7:32   1/8    M40-49   12/55   M 
   17   311 Cathy Stutzman      F    36 PENNINGTON   NJ   23:29  7:34   1/7    F30-39    5/47   F 
   18   235 Christian Beard     M    11 CALIFON      NJ   23:44  7:39   2/15   M13&UND  13/55   M 
   19   256 Keith Pranko        M    25 CALIFON      NJ   23:46  7:39   1/1    M20-29   14/55   M 
   20   278 Gwtneth Medea       F    15 CALIFON      NJ   23:47  7:40   1/2    F14-19    6/47   F
 
   21   308 Edward D'Armiento   M    52 LEBANON      NJ   24:14  7:48   5/15   M50-59   15/55   M 
   22   254 Elizabeth Oconnell  F    15 GLEN RIDGE   NJ   25:08  8:06   2/2    F14-19    7/47   F 
   23   328 Mattias Ehatamm     M    13 UNKNOWN      NJ   25:10  8:06   3/15   M13&UND  16/55   M 
   24   305 Syed Hassan         M    37 E BRUNSWICK  NJ   25:13  8:07   3/7    M30-39   17/55   M 
   25   255 Lisa Olszewski      F    26 CALIFON      NJ   25:28  8:12   1/3    F20-29    8/47   F
 
   26   329 Kurt Jeslussl       M    71 LEBANON      NJ   25:33  8:14   1/2    M70+     18/55   M 
   27   286 John Kennedy        M    49 LONG VALLEY  NJ   25:33  8:14   2/8    M40-49   19/55   M 
   28   291 Kelly Brakewood     F    50 LEBANON      NJ   25:51  8:19   2/11   F50-59    9/47   F 
   29   331 Robert Housedorf    M    12 UNKNOWN      NJ   26:06  8:24   4/15   M13&UND  20/55   M 
   30   333 Stephen Patrick     M    59 CALIFON      NJ   26:12  8:26   6/15   M50-59   21/55   M
 
   31   267 Emilia Beard        F    08 CALIFON      NJ   26:24  8:30   2/8    F13&UND  10/47   F 
   32   246 Jessica Hickman-Bea F    44 CALIFON      NJ   26:28  8:31   2/12   F40-49   11/47   F 
   33   265 Mary Woods          F    37 GLEN GARDNER NJ   26:31  8:32   2/7    F30-39   12/47   F 
   34   279 Lindsay Marura      F    35 CALIFON      NJ   26:56  8:40   3/7    F30-39   13/47   F 
   35   253 Christian Oconnell  M    13 GLEN RIDGE   NJ   27:11  8:45   5/15   M13&UND  22/55   M
 
   36   280 Tony Antonaccio     M    58 LONG VALLEY  NJ   27:20  8:48   7/15   M50-59   23/55   M 
   37   236 Chris Bitters       M    58 LEBANON      NJ   27:26  8:50   8/15   M50-59   24/55   M 
   38   314 Ann Zouvelekis      F    53 MORRISTOWN   NJ   27:37  8:54   3/11   F50-59   14/47   F 
   39   315 James Stabenow      M    50 CALIFON      NJ   27:39  8:54   9/15   M50-59   25/55   M 
   40   883 Kristen Wagner      F    12 CALIFON      NJ   27:43  8:55   3/8    F13&UND  15/47   F
 
   41   327 Robert Dunne        M    67 GLADSTONE    NJ   27:46  8:57   2/3    M60-69   26/55   M 
   42   791 Ned Wagner          M    50 CALIFON      NJ   27:55  8:59  10/15   M50-59   27/55   M 
   43   296 Wendy Garcia        F    41 LONG VALLEY  NJ   27:58  9:00   3/12   F40-49   16/47   F 
   44   257 Ric Reiter          M    49 LEBANON      NJ   28:36  9:13   3/8    M40-49   28/55   M 
   45   330 Alex Kibler         M    11 CALIFON      NJ   29:01  9:21   6/15   M13&UND  29/55   M
 
   46   247 Jack Lemley         M    10 CALIFON      NJ   29:05  9:22   7/15   M13&UND  30/55   M 
   47   293 Cynthia Diaz        F    51 CALIFON      NJ   29:39  9:33   4/11   F50-59   17/47   F 
   48   238 Courtney Cirenza    F    45 WESTFIELD    NJ   29:50  9:37   4/12   F40-49   18/47   F 
   49   297 Sarah Garcia        F    12 LONG VALLEY  NJ   30:30  9:49   4/8    F13&UND  19/47   F 
   50   306 Andy Mastro         M    51 CALIFON      NJ   30:35  9:51  11/15   M50-59   31/55   M 


Place Bib#  Name                Gen Age City         St Guntime Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   309 Jack Mastro         M    16 CALIFON      NJ   30:36  9:51   3/3    M14-19   32/55   M 
   52   324 Ins Phaddy          F    29 NEW YORK     NJ   30:39  9:52   2/3    F20-29   20/47   F 
   53   285 Malte Fischer       M    38 LEBANAN      NJ   31:00  9:59   4/7    M30-39   33/55   M 
   54   232 Celia Arthur        F    46 FRENCHTOWN   NJ   31:14 10:04   5/12   F40-49   21/47   F 
   55   264 Heather Wiedman     F    36 LONG VALLEY  NJ   31:22 10:06   4/7    F30-39   22/47   F
 
   56   252 Hien Nguyen         M    41 RIVERDALE    NJ   31:55 10:17   4/8    M40-49   34/55   M 
   57   313 Andrew Rupprecht    M    48 CALIFON      NJ   32:38 10:30   5/8    M40-49   35/55   M 
   58   248 Kate Lynch          F    49 ROCKAWAY     NJ   32:42 10:32   6/12   F40-49   23/47   F 
   59   241 Courtney D'Avella   F    28 GLENSIDE     PA   32:45 10:33   3/3    F20-29   24/47   F 
   60   319 Nor Laffer          F    10 CALIFON      NJ   33:02 10:38   5/8    F13&UND  25/47   F
 
   61   263 Meredith Tyers      F    31 PHILLIPSBURG NJ   33:24 10:45   5/7    F30-39   26/47   F 
   62   243 Roberta Geist       F    64 CALIFON      NJ   33:39 10:50   1/2    F60-69   27/47   F 
   63   332 Jen Housedorf       F    44 GLEN GARDNER NJ   34:02 10:57   7/12   F40-49   28/47   F 
   64   261 Janet Stillwell     F    54 WASHINGTON   NJ   34:56 11:15   5/11   F50-59   29/47   F 
   65   237 Jack Byrne          M    13 GLEN RIDGE   NJ   35:33 11:27   8/15   M13&UND  36/55   M
 
   66   320 Emerjor Laffr       M    06 CALIFON      NJ   35:54 11:34   9/15   M13&UND  37/55   M 
   67   298 Anne Cusack         F    43 CALIFON      NJ   35:54 11:34   8/12   F40-49   30/47   F 
   68   240 Fiona Cusak         F    08 CALIFON      NJ   35:54 11:34   6/8    F13&UND  31/47   F 
   69   302 Matthew Ramage      M    08 CALIFON      NJ   35:54 11:34  10/15   M13&UND  38/55   M 
   70   300 Jason Goemaat       M    39 WARREN       NJ   36:44 11:50   5/7    M30-39   39/55   M
 
   71   321 Susan Oldroyd       F    42 CALIFON      5K   36:50 11:52   9/12   F40-49   32/47   F 
   72   301 Calen Ramage        M    05 CALIFON      NJ   37:04 11:56  11/15   M13&UND  40/55   M 
   73   303 Matthew Ramarge     M    40 CALIFON      NJ   37:04 11:56   6/8    M40-49   41/55   M 
   74   312 Leslie Stanaback    F    53 CALIFON      NJ   40:04 12:54   6/11   F50-59   33/47   F 
   75   310 Karen Mastro        F    53 CALIFON      NJ   40:04 12:54   7/11   F50-59   34/47   F
 
   76   249 Arianna Nguyen      F    11 COLUMBIA     NJ   40:37 13:05   7/8    F13&UND  35/47   F 
   77   481 Jack Cirenza        M     4 WESTFIELD    NJ   42:58 13:50  12/15   M13&UND  42/55   M 
   78   268 Tim Cirenza         M    46 WESTFIELD    NJ   44:11 14:13   7/8    M40-49   43/55   M 
   79   260 Daphne Soares       F    43 LONG VALLEY  NJ   44:29 14:19  10/12   F40-49   36/47   F 
   80   482 Matt Cirenza        M     4 WESTFIELD    NJ   44:29 14:19  13/15   M13&UND  44/55   M
 
   81   245 Tzur Haspel-Soares  M    10 LONG VALLEY  NJ   45:21 14:36  14/15   M13&UND  45/55   M 
   82   283 Denis Kelly         M    63 SCOTCHPLAINS NJ   45:22 15:30   3/3    M60-69   46/55   M 
   83   266 Anthony J Antonacci M    83 WINNABOW     NC   48:09 16:00   2/2    M70+     47/55   M 
   84   325 Michael Priody      M    50 MILLBURN     NJ   51:30 16:35  12/15   M50-59   48/55   M 
   85   326 Fancise Liu         F    54 UNKNOWN      NJ   52:55 17:02   8/11   F50-59   37/47   F
 
   86   276 Jill Reiter         F    48 LEBANON      NJ   52:59 17:04  11/12   F40-49   38/47   F 
   87   277 Jackie Tridente     F       LONG VALLEY  NJ   55:36 17:54                   39/47   F 
   88   307 Lori D'Armiento     F    54 LEBANON      NJ   55:37 17:54   9/11   F50-59   40/47   F 
   89   295 John Garcia         M    07 LONG VALLEY  NJ   55:59 18:01  15/15   M13&UND  49/55   M 
   90   304 Leslie Chimileski   F    67 CALIFON      NJ   55:59 18:01   2/2    F60-69   41/47   F
 
   91   322 Ann Jacobsen        F    59 UNKNOWN      NJ   57:44 18:35  10/11   F50-59   42/47   F 
   92   323 Duenhe Jacobsen     M    59 ROSELAND     NJ   57:44 18:35  13/15   M50-59   50/55   M 
   93   294 Kyle Garcia         M    41 LONG VALLEY  NJ   57:44 18:35   8/8    M40-49   51/55   M 
   94   281 Diane Haversang     F    52 CALIFON      NJ   57:45 18:36  11/11   F50-59   43/47   F 
   95   282 Edward Haversang    M    51 CALIFON      NJ   58:12 18:44  14/15   M50-59   52/55   M
 
   96   790 Kieran Cusack       M    51 CLIFON       NJ   58:13 18:45  15/15   M50-59   53/55   M 
   97   275 Steve Ramos         M    31 RARITAN      NJ 1:04:25 20:44   6/7    M30-39   54/55   M 
   98   163 Clare Cusack        F    06 CALIFON      NJ 1:04:26 20:45   8/8    F13&UND  44/47   F 
   99   317 Scott Anderson      M    35 RANDOLPH     NJ 1:05:32 21:06   7/7    M30-39   55/55   M 
  100   272 Patricia Mizak      F    46 GLEN GARDNER NJ 1:05:32 21:06  12/12   F40-49   45/47   F 
  101   318 Dawn Anderson       F    38 RANDOLPH     NJ 1:05:35 21:07   6/7    F30-39   46/47   F 
  102   274 Sara Ramos          F    31 RARITAN      NJ 1:05:35 21:07   7/7    F30-39   47/47   F 




                           OVERALL WINNERS - 5K


                            TOP MALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= 
    1     1   287 Gavin Richards      13 ANNANDALE    NJ   18:15 
    2     2   251 Greg Pease          18 PORT MURRAY  FL   19:02 
    3     3   239 Brian Clancey       57 PITTSTOWN    NJ   20:08 

                           TOP FEMALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= 
    1     6   289 Jennifer Brennan    39 MILFORD      NJ   21:34 
    2     8   290 Cathy Masiello      41 HAMPTON      NJ   21:43 
    3    10   288 Shelli Deckert      51 BLOOMSBURY   NJ   21:58 
                          
                          


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     7   234 Benjamin Beard       13 CALIFON      NJ   21:37 
    2    18   235 Christian Beard      11 CALIFON      NJ   23:44 
    3    23   328 Mattias Ehatamm      13 UNKNOWN      NJ   25:10 
    4    29   331 Robert Housedorf     12 UNKNOWN      NJ   26:06 
    5    35   253 Christian Oconnell   13 GLEN RIDGE   NJ   27:11 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 13  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    12   316 Abigail Riley        12 LEBANON      NJ   22:26 
    2    31   267 Emilia Beard         08 CALIFON      NJ   26:24 
    3    40   883 Kristen Wagner       12 CALIFON      NJ   27:43 
    4    49   297 Sarah Garcia         12 LONG VALLEY  NJ   30:30 
    5    60   319 Nor Laffer           10 CALIFON      NJ   33:02 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     2   251 Greg Pease           18 PORT MURRAY  FL   19:02 
    2     4   258 Nathan Ruscher       16 CALIFON      NJ   20:35 
    3    51   309 Jack Mastro          16 CALIFON      NJ   30:36 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    20   278 Gwtneth Medea        15 CALIFON      NJ   23:47 
    2    22   254 Elizabeth Oconnell   15 GLEN RIDGE   NJ   25:08 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    19   256 Keith Pranko         25 CALIFON      NJ   23:46 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    25   255 Lisa Olszewski       26 CALIFON      NJ   25:28 
    2    52   324 Ins Phaddy           29 NEW YORK     NJ   30:39 
    3    59   241 Courtney D'Avella    28 GLENSIDE     PA   32:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     5   244 Andrew Gill          31 GLEN GARDNER NJ   21:26 
    2    13   233 Mike Banas           39 CLINTON      NJ   23:16 
    3    24   305 Syed Hassan          37 E BRUNSWICK  NJ   25:13 
    4    53   285 Malte Fischer        38 LEBANAN      NJ   31:00 
    5    70   300 Jason Goemaat        39 WARREN       NJ   36:44 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    17   311 Cathy Stutzman       36 PENNINGTON   NJ   23:29 
    2    33   265 Mary Woods           37 GLEN GARDNER NJ   26:31 
    3    34   279 Lindsay Marura       35 CALIFON      NJ   26:56 
    4    55   264 Heather Wiedman      36 LONG VALLEY  NJ   31:22 
    5    61   263 Meredith Tyers       31 PHILLIPSBURG NJ   33:24 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    16   284 Douglas Kling        42 LEBANAN      NJ   23:24 
    2    27   286 John Kennedy         49 LONG VALLEY  NJ   25:33 
    3    44   257 Ric Reiter           49 LEBANON      NJ   28:36 
    4    56   252 Hien Nguyen          41 RIVERDALE    NJ   31:55 
    5    57   313 Andrew Rupprecht     48 CALIFON      NJ   32:38 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     8   290 Cathy Masiello       41 HAMPTON      NJ   21:43 
    2    32   246 Jessica Hickman-Bea  44 CALIFON      NJ   26:28 
    3    43   296 Wendy Garcia         41 LONG VALLEY  NJ   27:58 
    4    48   238 Courtney Cirenza     45 WESTFIELD    NJ   29:50 
    5    54   232 Celia Arthur         46 FRENCHTOWN   NJ   31:14 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     3   239 Brian Clancey        57 PITTSTOWN    NJ   20:08 
    2     9   292 E.B. Brakewood       50 LEBANON      NJ   21:46 
    3    11   262 Peter Tummey         52 ROCKAWAY     NJ   22:02 
    4    15   242 Warren Geist         56 ASBURY       NJ   23:17 
    5    21   308 Edward D'Armiento    52 LEBANON      NJ   24:14 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    10   288 Shelli Deckert       51 BLOOMSBURY   NJ   21:58 
    2    28   291 Kelly Brakewood      50 LEBANON      NJ   25:51 
    3    38   314 Ann Zouvelekis       53 MORRISTOWN   NJ   27:37 
    4    47   293 Cynthia Diaz         51 CALIFON      NJ   29:39 
    5    64   261 Janet Stillwell      54 WASHINGTON   NJ   34:56 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    14   299 Ian Dempsey          65 OLDWICK      NJ   23:16 
    2    41   327 Robert Dunne         67 GLADSTONE    NJ   27:46 
    3    82   283 Denis Kelly          63 SCOTCHPLAINS NJ   48:09 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    62   243 Roberta Geist        64 CALIFON      NJ   33:39 
    2    90   304 Leslie Chimileski    67 CALIFON      NJ   55:59 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    26   329 Kurt Jeslussl        71 LEBANON      NJ   25:33 
    2    83   266 Anthony J Antonacci  83 WINNABOW     NC   48:09