South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

SALVATION ARMY CHRISTMAS IN JULY 5K
Atlantic City NJ July 19th 2015

COMPLETE RESULTS






	                        


 Place Bib#  Name                Gen Age City         St Chip    Gun     Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   885 Matt Dennish        M    29 YORK         PA   17:17   17:18  5:34   Male Winner      1/34   M 
    2   196 Marquis Cox         M    20 MOUNT LAUREL NJ   17:40   17:42  5:42   1/1    M20-24    2/34   M 
    3   794 Timothy Moskalski   M    33 WASHINGTON   DC   20:45   20:46  6:41   1/3    M30-34    3/34   M 
    4   140 Horace Bush Jr      M    56 BRIARWOOD    NY   20:55   20:56  6:45   1/4    M55-59    4/34   M 
    5   886 Mike Dennish        M    32 RED LION     PA   20:57   20:59  6:45   2/3    M30-34    5/34   M
 
    6   788 Sade Lavallias      F    19 SICKLERVILLE NJ   21:19   21:20  6:52   Female Winner    1/36   F 
    7   882 Francesco Viera     M    25 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   21:50   21:52  7:03   1/2    M25-29    6/34   M 
    8   407 Omar Cruz           M    28 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   22:16   22:17  7:11   2/2    M25-29    7/34   M 
    9   402 Dana Harris         F    35 MAPLE SHADE  NJ   22:16   22:17  7:11   1/10   F35-39    2/36   F 
   10   889 Stu Lockhart        M    46 NORTHFIELD   NJ   22:20   22:22  7:12   1/6    M45-49    8/34   M
 
   11   897 Timothy Smith       M    46 ABSECON      NJ   22:20   22:23  7:13   2/6    M45-49    9/34   M 
   12   888 Jenise Kurtz        F    40 GALLOWAY     NJ   22:58   23:01  7:25   1/6    F40-44    3/36   F 
   13    59 Marlo Adams         F    49 EGG HARBOR T NJ   23:38   23:42  7:38   1/4    F45-49    4/36   F 
   14   403 Harry Bilicki       M    58 MAYS LANDING NJ   23:39   23:42  7:38   2/4    M55-59   10/34   M 
   15   800 Christopher Place   M    45 ASHBURN      VA   23:55   24:00  7:44   3/6    M45-49   11/34   M
 
   16   900 Stacey Oneill       F    39 WASHINGTON   DC   24:11   24:14  7:48   2/10   F35-39    5/36   F 
   17   896 Kyle Perlman        M    11 WEST GROVE   PA   25:21   25:28  8:12   1/7    M14&UND  12/34   M 
   18   879 Justin Dougherty    M    13 FRANKLINVILL NJ   25:29   25:35  8:14   2/7    M14&UND  13/34   M 
   19   401 Rich Kopala         M    61 ABSECON      NJ   26:00   26:04  8:24   1/3    M60-64   14/34   M 
   20   787 John Kelly          M    48 OLDSMAR      FL   26:11   26:13  8:27   4/6    M45-49   15/34   M
 
   21   893 Jack Perlman        M    10 WEST GROVE   NJ   26:11   26:17  8:28   3/7    M14&UND  16/34   M 
   22   224 Amelia Dennis       F    21 EGG HARBOR T NJ   26:13   26:18  8:28   1/4    F20-24    6/36   F 
   23   389 Timothy Donovan     M    34 LINWOOD      NJ   26:07   26:20  8:29   3/3    M30-34   17/34   M 
   24   887 Blake Kurtz         M    10 GALLOWAY     NJ   26:34   26:38  8:35   4/7    M14&UND  18/34   M 
   25   881 John Carnevale      M    54 NEW EGYPT    NJ   26:37   26:39  8:35   1/2    M50-54   19/34   M
 
   26    88 Bradford Birch      M    39 BARNEGAT     NJ   26:32   26:43  8:36   1/2    M35-39   20/34   M 
   27   797 Allie Penczuk       F    22 TOMS RIVER   NJ   26:39   26:43  8:36   2/4    F20-24    7/36   F 
   28   890 Tim Kriesel         M    47 VENTNOR      NJ   26:53   26:56  8:40   5/6    M45-49   21/34   M 
   29   217 Sam Davidson        M    48 OLDSMAR      FL   27:10   27:13  8:46   6/6    M45-49   22/34   M 
   30   892 Joe Blaz            M    58 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   27:44   27:52  8:58   3/4    M55-59   23/34   M
 
   31   783 Michael Griffiths   M    42 SAYLORSBURG  PA   28:22   28:29  9:10   1/2    M40-44   24/34   M 
   32   792 Mel Meck            M    64 SEWELL       NJ   28:36   28:40  9:14   2/3    M60-64   25/34   M 
   33   796 Leslie Ostrowski    F    45 CINNAMINSON  NJ   29:08   29:12  9:24   2/4    F45-49    8/36   F 
   34   451 Lauren Dimaulo      F    35 RIDGEWOOD    NJ   29:13   29:20  9:27   3/10   F35-39    9/36   F 
   35   880 Jaxson Jaffe        M    11 VENTNOR      NJ   29:58   30:04  9:41   5/7    M14&UND  26/34   M
 
   36   899 Katie Oneill        F    38 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   30:06   30:08  9:42   4/10   F35-39   10/36   F 
   37   400 Brian Gery          M    51 VENTNOR CITY NJ   30:04   30:09  9:43   2/2    M50-54   27/34   M 
   38   399 Adam Gery           M    11 VENTNOR CITY NJ   30:04   30:10  9:43   6/7    M14&UND  28/34   M 
   39   884 David Dennish       M    62 RED LION     PA   30:13   30:18  9:46   3/3    M60-64   29/34   M 
   40   388 Desiree Donovan     F    33 LINWOOD      NJ   30:28   30:41  9:53   1/1    F30-34   11/36   F
 
   41   894 Eli Perlman         M    43 WEST GROVE   PA   30:44   30:51  9:56   2/2    M40-44   30/34   M 
   42   234 Lauren Devinney     F    22 GLENOLDEN    PA   30:53   30:58  9:58   3/4    F20-24   12/36   F 
   43   799 Megan Pinand        F    35 TOWNSEND     DE   30:52   31:00  9:59   5/10   F35-39   13/36   F 
   44   785 Christine Ingargiol F    21 GALLOWAY     NJ   30:54   31:04 10:00   4/4    F20-24   14/36   F 
   45   891 Marisa Roffi        F    55 BEDFORD HILL NY   31:12   31:14 10:03   1/1    F55-59   15/36   F
 
   46   786 Elizabeth Ingargiol F    53 GALLOWAY     NJ   31:17   31:28 10:08   1/3    F50-54   16/36   F 
   47   404 Maureen Neuner      F    53 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   31:26   31:36 10:11   2/3    F50-54   17/36   F 
   48   876 John Takacs         M    57 PHILADELPHIA PA   31:40   31:45 10:13   4/4    M55-59   31/34   M 
   49   875 Amy Stetler         F    43 PHILADELPHIA PA   31:50   31:54 10:16   2/6    F40-44   18/36   F 
   50   898 Lisa Donato         F    35 ABSECON      NJ   31:56   31:59 10:18   6/10   F35-39   19/36   F 


Place Bib#  Name                Gen Age City         St Chip    Gun     Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   405 Hannah Everich      F    15 EGG HARBOR T NJ   32:42   32:45 10:33   1/4    F15-19   20/36   F 
   52   406 Ciaran McGreeny     M    09 EGG HARBOR T NJ   32:42   32:45 10:33   7/7    M14&UND  32/34   M 
   53   784 Robert Harron       M    75 MAYS LANDING NJ   32:47   32:54 10:36   1/1    M70+     33/34   M 
   54   872 Hailey Rando        F    15 EGG HARBOR T NJ   32:49   32:58 10:37   2/4    F15-19   21/36   F 
   55   878 Laura Anne Widecran F    44 EGG HARBOR T NJ   33:12   33:21 10:44   3/6    F40-44   22/36   F
 
   56   795 Katherine Turk      F    62 FREDERICK    MD   33:35   33:48 10:53   1/1    F60-64   23/36   F 
   57   793 Cara Moskalski      F    41 SMITHVILLE   NJ   33:43   33:50 10:54   4/6    F40-44   24/36   F 
   58   874 Susan Safer         F    35 MARGATE CITY NJ   34:09   34:12 11:01   7/10   F35-39   25/36   F 
   59   146 Wendy Capp          F    39 GALLOWAY     NJ   34:04   34:15 11:02   8/10   F35-39   26/36   F 
   60   895 Kathy Perlman       F    42 WEST GROVE   PA   34:19   34:26 11:05   5/6    F40-44   27/36   F
 
   61   845 Sarah Prester       F    49 OCEAN CITY   NJ   34:31   34:36 11:09   3/4    F45-49   28/36   F 
   62   877 Stacey Warren       F    42 GALLOWAY     NJ   34:49   34:59 11:16   6/6    F40-44   29/36   F 
   63   781 Jennifer Gorgol     F    48 ABSECON      NJ   37:39   37:50 12:11   4/4    F45-49   30/36   F 
   64   782 Katelynn Griffiths  F    18 SAYLORSBURG  PA   37:48   37:54 12:12   3/4    F15-19   31/36   F 
   65   397 Diane Duffy         F    65 SICKLERVILLE NJ   39:22   39:37 12:45   1/1    F65-69   32/36   F
 
   66   395 Liliana Dougherty   F    15 FRANKLINVILL NJ   40:39   40:45 13:07   4/4    F15-19   33/36   F 
   67   398 Samantha Gatto      F    36 SAYLORSBURG  PA   40:41   40:48 13:08   9/10   F35-39   34/36   F 
   68   798 David Pinand        M    37 TOWNSEND     DE   40:41   40:49 13:09   2/2    M35-39   34/34   M 
   69    87 Amy Birch           F    36 BARNEGAT     NJ   46:02   46:10 14:52  10/10   F35-39   35/36   F 
   70   873 Marla Rosenthol     F    53 MARGATE      NJ   50:09   50:18 16:12   3/3    F50-54   36/36   F 




                           OVERALL WINNERS - 5K


                            TOP MALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= 
    1     1   885 Matt Dennish        29 YORK         PA   17:18 
    2     2   196 Marquis Cox         20 MOUNT LAUREL NJ   17:42 
    3     3   794 Timothy Moskalski   33 WASHINGTON   DC   20:46 
    4     4   140 Horace Bush Jr      56 BRIARWOOD    NY   20:56 
    5     5   886 Mike Dennish        32 RED LION     PA   20:59 

                           TOP FEMALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= 
    1     6   788 Sade Lavallias      19 SICKLERVILLE NJ   21:20 
    2     9   402 Dana Harris         35 MAPLE SHADE  NJ   22:17 
    3    12   888 Jenise Kurtz        40 GALLOWAY     NJ   23:01 
    4    13    59 Marlo Adams         49 EGG HARBOR T NJ   23:42 
    5    16   900 Stacey Oneill       39 WASHINGTON   DC   24:14 


 5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    17   896 Kyle Perlman         11 WEST GROVE   PA   25:28 
    2    18   879 Justin Dougherty     13 FRANKLINVILL NJ   25:35 
    3    21   893 Jack Perlman         10 WEST GROVE   NJ   26:17 
    4    24   887 Blake Kurtz          10 GALLOWAY     NJ   26:38 
    5    35   880 Jaxson Jaffe         11 VENTNOR      NJ   30:04 
                 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    51   405 Hannah Everich       15 EGG HARBOR T NJ   32:45 
    2    54   872 Hailey Rando         15 EGG HARBOR T NJ   32:58 
    3    64   782 Katelynn Griffiths   18 SAYLORSBURG  PA   37:54 
    4    66   395 Liliana Dougherty    15 FRANKLINVILL NJ   40:45 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     2   196 Marquis Cox          20 MOUNT LAUREL NJ   17:42 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    22   224 Amelia Dennis        21 EGG HARBOR T NJ   26:18 
    2    27   797 Allie Penczuk        22 TOMS RIVER   NJ   26:43 
    3    42   234 Lauren Devinney      22 GLENOLDEN    PA   30:58 
    4    44   785 Christine Ingargiol  21 GALLOWAY     NJ   31:04 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     7   882 Francesco Viera      25 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   21:52 
    2     8   407 Omar Cruz            28 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   22:17 

                 
                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     3   794 Timothy Moskalski    33 WASHINGTON   DC   20:46 
    2     5   886 Mike Dennish         32 RED LION     PA   20:59 
    3    23   389 Timothy Donovan      34 LINWOOD      NJ   26:20 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    40   388 Desiree Donovan      33 LINWOOD      NJ   30:41 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    26    88 Bradford Birch       39 BARNEGAT     NJ   26:43 
    2    68   798 David Pinand         37 TOWNSEND     DE   40:49 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     9   402 Dana Harris          35 MAPLE SHADE  NJ   22:17 
    2    16   900 Stacey Oneill        39 WASHINGTON   DC   24:14 
    3    34   451 Lauren Dimaulo       35 RIDGEWOOD    NJ   29:20 
    4    36   899 Katie Oneill         38 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   30:08 
    5    43   799 Megan Pinand         35 TOWNSEND     DE   31:00 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    31   783 Michael Griffiths    42 SAYLORSBURG  PA   28:29 
    2    41   894 Eli Perlman          43 WEST GROVE   PA   30:51 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    12   888 Jenise Kurtz         40 GALLOWAY     NJ   23:01 
    2    49   875 Amy Stetler          43 PHILADELPHIA PA   31:54 
    3    55   878 Laura Anne Widecran  44 EGG HARBOR T NJ   33:21 
    4    57   793 Cara Moskalski       41 SMITHVILLE   NJ   33:50 
    5    60   895 Kathy Perlman        42 WEST GROVE   PA   34:26 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    10   889 Stu Lockhart         46 NORTHFIELD   NJ   22:22 
    2    11   897 Timothy Smith        46 ABSECON      NJ   22:23 
    3    15   800 Christopher Place    45 ASHBURN      VA   24:00 
    4    20   787 John Kelly           48 OLDSMAR      FL   26:13 
    5    28   890 Tim Kriesel          47 VENTNOR      NJ   26:56 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    13    59 Marlo Adams          49 EGG HARBOR T NJ   23:42 
    2    33   796 Leslie Ostrowski     45 CINNAMINSON  NJ   29:12 
    3    61   845 Sarah Prester        49 OCEAN CITY   NJ   34:36 
    4    63   781 Jennifer Gorgol      48 ABSECON      NJ   37:50 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    25   881 John Carnevale       54 NEW EGYPT    NJ   26:39 
    2    37   400 Brian Gery           51 VENTNOR CITY NJ   30:09 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    46   786 Elizabeth Ingargiol  53 GALLOWAY     NJ   31:28 
    2    47   404 Maureen Neuner       53 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   31:36 
    3    70   873 Marla Rosenthol      53 MARGATE      NJ   50:18 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     4   140 Horace Bush Jr       56 BRIARWOOD    NY   20:56 
    2    14   403 Harry Bilicki        58 MAYS LANDING NJ   23:42 
    3    30   892 Joe Blaz             58 ATLANTIC CIT NJ   27:52 
    4    48   876 John Takacs          57 PHILADELPHIA PA   31:45 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    45   891 Marisa Roffi         55 BEDFORD HILL NY   31:14 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    19   401 Rich Kopala          61 ABSECON      NJ   26:04 
    2    32   792 Mel Meck             64 SEWELL       NJ   28:40 
    3    39   884 David Dennish        62 RED LION     PA   30:18 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    56   795 Katherine Turk       62 FREDERICK    MD   33:48 
                  

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    65   397 Diane Duffy          65 SICKLERVILLE NJ   39:37 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    53   784 Robert Harron        75 MAYS LANDING NJ   32:54