South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

ARMED FORCES FREEDOM RUN 5K
Springfield NJ October 17th 2015

COMPLETE RESULTS





                                                                     
                                                                                     
                         

Place Bib#  Name                Gen Age City         St Chip    Gun     Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
    1   399 Andrew Pearson      M    33 DUMONT       NJ   18:57   18:58  6:07   MALE WINNER      1/41   M 
    2   424 Connor Walsh        M    25 NORTH PLAINF NJ   19:12   19:13  6:11   1/6    M20-29    2/41   M 
    3   415 River Litten        M    16 LUMBERTON    NJ   19:38   19:39  6:20   1/3    M15-19    3/41   M 
    4   419 Ashley Polhemus     F    25 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   20:09   20:10  6:30   FEMALE WINNER    1/33   F 
    5   444 Ibrahim Jallow      M    24 JBMDL        NJ   21:10   21:15  6:51   2/6    M20-29    4/41   M
 
    6   436 Alexis Hernandez    M    35 FT DIX       NJ   21:38   21:41  6:59   1/8    M30-39    5/41   M 
    7   376 Karl Falkenroth     M    19 PEMBERTON    NJ   22:03   22:04  7:06   2/3    M15-19    6/41   M 
    8   432 Kyle Ives           M    27 MT HOLLY     NJ   22:09   22:10  7:08   3/6    M20-29    7/41   M 
    9   403 Francisco Rodriguez M    64 BAYONNE      NJ   23:22   23:22  7:32   1/4    M60-69    8/41   M 
   10   435 John Price          M    44 JBMDL        NJ   23:22   23:24  7:32   1/9    M40-49    9/41   M
 
   11   431 Jake Mohr           M    11 SHAMONG      NJ   23:25   23:26  7:33   1/3    M14&UND  10/41   M 
   12   406 Heather Schmidt     F    21 PHILADELPHIA PA   23:41   23:43  7:38   1/7    F20-29    2/33   F 
   13   423 Ron Schmitter       M    62 WRIGHTSTOWN  NJ   23:44   23:47  7:40   2/4    M60-69   11/41   M 
   14   372 Joe Dunteman        M    47 JOINT BASE M NJ   23:52   23:54  7:42   2/9    M40-49   12/41   M 
   15   409 John Seredinski     M    43 SOMERSWORTH  NH   24:46   24:50  8:00   3/9    M40-49   13/41   M 

   16   441 Tim Obrien          M    59 MEDFORD      NJ   25:03   25:05  8:05   1/6    M50-59   14/41   M 
   17   400 Kim Phillips        F    44 MOUNT HOLLY  NJ   25:20   25:22  8:10   1/9    F40-49    3/33   F 
   18   380 Scott Gardner       M    44 FORT DIX     NJ   25:39   25:42  8:17   4/9    M40-49   15/41   M 
   19   428 Paul Gouveia        M    36 WILLINGBORO  NJ   25:38   25:42  8:17   2/8    M30-39   16/41   M 
   20   426 Maggie Bafia        F    43 FORT DIX     NJ   26:03   26:08  8:25   2/9    F40-49    4/33   F
 
   21   420 Heidi Polhemus      F    52 MEDFORD LKS  NJ   26:05   26:10  8:26   1/4    F50-59    5/33   F 
   22   439 Kata Drosz          F    30 MT LAUREL    NJ   26:16   26:18  8:28   1/9    F30-39    6/33   F 
   23   373 Laura Dunteman      F    47 JOINT BASE M NJ   26:26   26:29  8:32   3/9    F40-49    7/33   F 
   24   389 Matthew Mawn        M    25 PLAINSBORO   NJ   26:38   26:43  8:36   4/6    M20-29   17/41   M 
   25   366 Lawrence Caldwell   M    53 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   26:49   26:51  8:39   2/6    M50-59   18/41   M
 
   26   365 Heather Caldwell    F    47 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   26:57   27:01  8:42   4/9    F40-49    8/33   F 
   27   421 Pete Jasko          M    63 SOUTHAMPTON  NJ   27:16   27:17  8:47   3/4    M60-69   19/41   M 
   28   393 Brian Moraca        M    38 CHESTERFIELD NJ   27:29   27:32  8:52   3/8    M30-39   20/41   M 
   29   411 Thomas Smith        M    34 PEMBERTON    NJ   27:46   27:52  8:58   4/8    M30-39   21/41   M 
   30   364 Aaron Caldwell      M    15 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   27:58   28:00  9:01   3/3    M15-19   22/41   M
 
   31   413 Mark Towne          M    50 JB MDL       NJ   28:09   28:11  9:05   3/6    M50-59   23/41   M 
   32   375 Kevin Edwards       M    46 COLUMBUS     NJ   28:14   28:17  9:07   5/9    M40-49   24/41   M 
   33   398 Jacob Payton        M    27 MOUNT HOLLY  NJ   28:13   28:18  9:07   5/6    M20-29   25/41   M 
   34   416 Roseanne Jones      F    40 BORDENTOWN   NJ   28:15   28:19  9:07   5/9    F40-49    9/33   F 
   35   402 Craig Poling        M    46 TRENTON      NJ   28:27   28:30  9:11   6/9    M40-49   26/41   M
 
   36   401 Ajay Poling         M    10 TRENTON      NJ   28:27   28:30  9:11   2/3    M14&UND  27/41   M 
   37   377 Christa Falzarano   F    25 PEQUANNOCK   NJ   28:49   28:54  9:19   2/7    F20-29   10/33   F 
   38   429 Douglas Dietrich    M    46 HBG          PA   29:05   29:06  9:22   7/9    M40-49   28/41   M 
   39   443 Anthony Pollard     M    22 FORT DIX     NJ   29:09   29:16  9:25   6/6    M20-29   29/41   M 
   40   379 John Fields         M    49 MOUNT LAUREL NJ   30:03   30:10  9:43   8/9    M40-49   30/41   M
 
   41   438 Mary Ann Obrien     F    57 MEDFORD      NJ   30:13   30:15  9:45   2/4    F50-59   11/33   F 
   42   430 David Mohr          M    51 SHAMONG      NJ   31:02   31:04 10:00   4/6    M50-59   31/41   M 
   43   387 Emilie Maddison     F    13 PEDRICKTOWN  NJ   31:24   31:29 10:08   1/2    F14&UND  12/33   F 
   44   270 Damon Burke         M    43 CHERRY HILL  NJ   31:44   31:49 10:15   9/9    M40-49   32/41   M 
   45   250 Amilia Almosara     F    34 PEMBERTON    NJ   31:47   31:55 10:17   2/9    F30-39   13/33   F
 
   46   378 Sherenda Fausnaugh  F    27 PEMBERTON    NJ   31:47   31:55 10:17   3/7    F20-29   14/33   F 
   47   437 Anna Payanzo        F    38 WILLINGBORO  NJ   31:56   32:00 10:18   3/9    F30-39   15/33   F 
   48   425 Pat Anderson        F    66 LUMBERTON    NJ   32:14   32:18 10:24   1/1    F60-69   16/33   F 
   49   396 Kaitlyn Pastino     F    14 TRENTON      NJ   32:20   32:25 10:26   2/2    F14&UND  17/33   F 
   50   440 Juan Upegui         M    30 MT LAUREL    NJ   32:31   32:34 10:29   5/8    M30-39   33/41   M 


Place Bib#  Name                Gen Age City         St Chip    Gun     Pace  Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== === === ============ == ======= ======= ===== ======== ======= ======== = 
   51   368 Kelsey Cleveland    F    26 JOINT BASE M NJ   32:30   32:41 10:31   4/7    F20-29   18/33   F 
   52   412 Joshua Summers      M    32 BROWNS MILLS NJ   32:38   32:46 10:33   6/8    M30-39   34/41   M 
   53   371 Barbara Dowell      F    35 BROWNS MILLS NJ   32:38   32:46 10:33   4/9    F30-39   19/33   F 
   54   427 Merritt Brockman    F    35 JB MDL       NJ   32:46   32:54 10:36   5/9    F30-39   20/33   F 
   55   397 Kristen Pastino     F    45 TRENTON      NJ   32:57   33:01 10:38   6/9    F40-49   21/33   F
 
   56   434 Gerri Scott         F    44 SOUTHAMPTON  NJ   33:17   33:23 10:45   7/9    F40-49   22/33   F 
   57   442 Chelsi Pollard      F    20 JBMDL        NJ   33:55   34:02 10:57   5/7    F20-29   23/33   F 
   58   385 Diane Jassmann      F    54 RIVERTON     NJ   34:07   34:13 11:01   3/4    F50-59   24/33   F 
   59   386 Michael Jassmann    M    56 RIVERTON     NJ   34:07   34:14 11:02   5/6    M50-59   35/41   M 
   60   269 Claude Bordes       M    30 MOUNT HOLLY  NJ   35:43   35:45 11:31   7/8    M30-39   36/41   M
 
   61   390 Andrew Milligan     M    38 VINCENTOWN   NJ   35:44   35:51 11:33   8/8    M30-39   37/41   M 
   62   391 Roman Milligan      M     8 VINCENTOWN   NJ   35:44   35:51 11:33   3/3    M14&UND  38/41   M 
   63   404 Rebekah Rosado      F    33 PEDRICKTOWN  NJ   37:18   37:23 12:02   6/9    F30-39   25/33   F 
   64   410 Dana Smith          F    34 PEMBERTON    NJ   37:55   38:00 12:14   7/9    F30-39   26/33   F 
   65   433 Rose Pullen         F    30 BROWNS MILLS NJ   38:38   38:45 12:29   8/9    F30-39   27/33   F
 
   66   417 Wendolyn Stewart    F    41 JBMDL        NJ   41:07   41:17 13:18   8/9    F40-49   28/33   F 
   67   381 Laura Hadley        F    30 EGG HARBOR C NJ   41:58   42:05 13:33   9/9    F30-39   29/33   F 
   68   259 George Baker        M    70 RIVERTON     NJ   42:06   42:16 13:37   1/1    M70+     39/41   M 
   69   383 Makenzie Hayes      F    20 TRENTON      NJ   42:27   42:33 13:42   6/7    F20-29   30/33   F 
   70   382 Brenda Hayes        F    47 TRENTON      NJ   42:28   42:34 13:42   9/9    F40-49   31/33   F
 
   71   395 Ally O'Dell         F    25 FORT DIX     NJ   43:35   43:44 14:05   7/7    F20-29   32/33   F 
   72   414 John Vallen         M    69 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   44:33   44:41 14:23   4/4    M60-69   40/41   M 
   73   407 Karl Schwartz       M    57 TABERNACLE   NJ   45:22   45:31 14:39   6/6    M50-59   41/41   M 
   74   408 Denise Schwartz     F    58 TABERNACLE   NJ   45:22   45:31 14:40   4/4    F50-59   33/33   F 



                           OVERALL WINNERS - 5K


                            TOP MALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= 
    1     1   399 Andrew Pearson      33 DUMONT       NJ   18:58 
    2     2   424 Connor Walsh        25 NORTH PLAINF NJ   19:13 
    3     3   415 River Litten        16 LUMBERTON    NJ   19:39 
    4     5   444 Ibrahim Jallow      24 JBMDL        NJ   21:15 
    5     6   436 Alexis Hernandez    35 FT DIX       NJ   21:41 

                           TOP FEMALE FINISHERS

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Ag City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== == ============ == ======= 
    1     4   419 Ashley Polhemus     25 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   20:10 
    2    12   406 Heather Schmidt     21 PHILADELPHIA PA   23:43 
    3    17   400 Kim Phillips        44 MOUNT HOLLY  NJ   25:22 
    4    20   426 Maggie Bafia        43 FORT DIX     NJ   26:08 
    5    21   420 Heidi Polhemus      52 MEDFORD LKS  NJ   26:10 


                           5K AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                    MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    11   431 Jake Mohr            11 SHAMONG      NJ   23:26 
    2    36   401 Ajay Poling          10 TRENTON      NJ   28:30 
    3    62   391 Roman Milligan        8 VINCENTOWN   NJ   35:51 

                   FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14  (2 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    43   387 Emilie Maddison      13 PEDRICKTOWN  NJ   31:29 
    2    49   396 Kaitlyn Pastino      14 TRENTON      NJ   32:25 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     3   415 River Litten         16 LUMBERTON    NJ   19:39 
    2     7   376 Karl Falkenroth      19 PEMBERTON    NJ   22:04 
    3    30   364 Aaron Caldwell       15 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   28:00 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     2   424 Connor Walsh         25 NORTH PLAINF NJ   19:13 
    2     5   444 Ibrahim Jallow       24 JBMDL        NJ   21:15 
    3     8   432 Kyle Ives            27 MT HOLLY     NJ   22:10 
    4    24   389 Matthew Mawn         25 PLAINSBORO   NJ   26:43 
    5    33   398 Jacob Payton         27 MOUNT HOLLY  NJ   28:18 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    12   406 Heather Schmidt      21 PHILADELPHIA PA   23:43 
    2    37   377 Christa Falzarano    25 PEQUANNOCK   NJ   28:54 
    3    46   378 Sherenda Fausnaugh   27 PEMBERTON    NJ   31:55 
    4    51   368 Kelsey Cleveland     26 JOINT BASE M NJ   32:41 
    5    57   442 Chelsi Pollard       20 JBMDL        NJ   34:02 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     6   436 Alexis Hernandez     35 FT DIX       NJ   21:41 
    2    19   428 Paul Gouveia         36 WILLINGBORO  NJ   25:42 
    3    28   393 Brian Moraca         38 CHESTERFIELD NJ   27:32 
    4    29   411 Thomas Smith         34 PEMBERTON    NJ   27:52 
    5    50   440 Juan Upegui          30 MT LAUREL    NJ   32:34 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    22   439 Kata Drosz           30 MT LAUREL    NJ   26:18 
    2    45   250 Amilia Almosara      34 PEMBERTON    NJ   31:55 
    3    47   437 Anna Payanzo         38 WILLINGBORO  NJ   32:00 
    4    53   371 Barbara Dowell       35 BROWNS MILLS NJ   32:46 
    5    54   427 Merritt Brockman     35 JB MDL       NJ   32:54 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    10   435 John Price           44 JBMDL        NJ   23:24 
    2    14   372 Joe Dunteman         47 JOINT BASE M NJ   23:54 
    3    15   409 John Seredinski      43 SOMERSWORTH  NH   24:50 
    4    18   380 Scott Gardner        44 FORT DIX     NJ   25:42 
    5    32   375 Kevin Edwards        46 COLUMBUS     NJ   28:17 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    17   400 Kim Phillips         44 MOUNT HOLLY  NJ   25:22 
    2    20   426 Maggie Bafia         43 FORT DIX     NJ   26:08 
    3    23   373 Laura Dunteman       47 JOINT BASE M NJ   26:29 
    4    26   365 Heather Caldwell     47 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   27:01 
    5    34   416 Roseanne Jones       40 BORDENTOWN   NJ   28:19 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    16   441 Tim Obrien           59 MEDFORD      NJ   25:05 
    2    25   366 Lawrence Caldwell    53 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   26:51 
    3    31   413 Mark Towne           50 JB MDL       NJ   28:11 
    4    42   430 David Mohr           51 SHAMONG      NJ   31:04 
    5    59   386 Michael Jassmann     56 RIVERTON     NJ   34:14 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    21   420 Heidi Polhemus       52 MEDFORD LKS  NJ   26:10 
    2    41   438 Mary Ann Obrien      57 MEDFORD      NJ   30:15 
    3    58   385 Diane Jassmann       54 RIVERTON     NJ   34:13 
    4    74   408 Denise Schwartz      58 TABERNACLE   NJ   45:31 

                   MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1     9   403 Francisco Rodriguez  64 BAYONNE      NJ   23:22 
    2    13   423 Ron Schmitter        62 WRIGHTSTOWN  NJ   23:47 
    3    27   421 Pete Jasko           63 SOUTHAMPTON  NJ   27:17 
    4    68   259 George Baker         70 RIVERTON     NJ   42:16 
    5    72   414 John Vallen          69 MEDFORD LAKE NJ   44:41 

                  FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99  (3 WINNERS)

Place O'All Bib#  Name                Age City         St Time       
===== ===== ===== =================== === ============ == ======= 
    1    48   425 Pat Anderson         66 LUMBERTON    NJ   32:18