South Jersey Race Timing LLC
SJTiming.Com

Armed Forces Freedom Run 5K
Springfield NJ October 18th 2014

COMPLETE RESULTS









 
Place No.   Name                G Ag City            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div   Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== = == =============== == ======= ===== ======== ===== ======== = 
    1   340 TRISTAN WORTHEN     M 14 LUMBERTON       NJ   18:56  6:06   MALE Winner    1/36   M 
    2   354 DAVE HALLMAN        M 46 WRIGHTSTOWN     NJ   19:02  6:08   1/8    M4049   2/36   M 
    3   362 CHRIS KOELLNER      M 18 MEDFORD         NJ   19:08  6:10   1/3    M1519   3/36   M 
    4   323 JOSHUA FOOR         M 30 MOUNT HOLLY     NJ   21:26  6:54   1/6    M3039   4/36   M 
    5   352 ASHLEY POLHEMUS     F 24 MEDFORD LAKES   NJ   21:40  6:59   FEMALE Winner  1/35   F
 
    6   339 SHAWN WORTHEN       M 34 LUMBERTON       NJ   22:00  7:05   2/6    M3039   5/36   M 
    7   363 ALAN WILLIAMS       M 17 MT HOLLY        NJ   22:46  7:20   2/3    M1519   6/36   M 
    8   364 JONATHAN CLAYTON    M 34 LEVITTOWN       PA   22:48  7:21   3/6    M3039   7/36   M 
    9   359 DAVID SCHIAVONE     M 13 CHESTERFIELD    NJ   23:45  7:39   1/7    M0114   8/36   M 
   10   384 JEFFERSON HODGES    M 13 JOINT BASE      NJ   24:43  7:58   2/7    M0114   9/36   M
 
   11   368 JACOB MOHR          M 10 SHAMONG         NJ   24:49  8:00   3/7    M0114  10/36   M 
   12   346 SUZANNE SCELZA      F 50 JOBSTOWN        NJ   24:57  8:02   1/6    F5059   2/35   F 
   13   361 DAVID SCHIAVONE     M 49 CHESTERFIELD    NJ   25:08  8:06   2/8    M4049  11/36   M 
   14   382 LAUREN BOGARDUS     F 17 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   25:20  8:10   1/3    F1519   3/35   F 
   15   322 VICTORIA FOODY      F 39 BORDENTOWN      NJ   25:37  8:15   1/15   F3039   4/35   F 

   16   379 FREDERICK MARTIN    M 55 FORT DIX        NJ   25:44  8:17   1/6    M5059  12/36   M 
   17   356 KIM PHILLIPS        F 43 MT HOLLY        NJ   25:50  8:19   1/5    F4049   5/35   F 
   18   351 HEIDI POLHEMUS      F 51 MEDFORD LAKES   NJ   26:07  8:25   2/6    F5059   6/35   F 
   19   317 DENNIS DEVERY       M 50 MOUNT LAUREL    NJ   26:16  8:28   2/6    M5059  13/36   M 
   20   312 ALISON ARTIGA       F 27 PEMBERTON       NJ   26:18  8:28   1/3    F2029   7/35   F
 
   21   321 ALBEN FISCHER       M 39 MORRIS PLAINS   NJ   26:30  8:32   4/6    M3039  14/36   M 
   22   333 JOANNE PRZEWORSKI   F 36 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   26:34  8:33   2/15   F3039   8/35   F 
   23   377 ALEX MEGARIOTIS     M 52 SPRINGFIELD TWP NJ   27:05  8:43   3/6    M5059  15/36   M 
   24   360 GINA SCHIAVONE      F 16 CHESTERFIELD    NJ   27:23  8:49   2/3    F1519   9/35   F 
   25   329 MELISSA MERSINGER   F 34 EASTAMPTON      NJ   27:41  8:55   3/15   F3039  10/35   F
 
   26   372 RYAN MICCORICK      M 13 BURLINGTON      NJ   28:25  9:09   4/7    M0114  16/36   M 
   27   325 PETER JASKO         M 62 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   28:26  9:09   1/2    M6069  17/36   M 
   28   370 ANNE QUIRK          F 35 SPRINGFIELD     NJ   28:35  9:12   4/15   F3039  11/35   F 
   29   365 CATHY BOHARSIK      F 48 HAINESPORT      NJ   28:50  9:17   2/5    F4049  12/35   F 
   30   369 DAVID MOHR          M 50 SHAMONG         NJ   30:02  9:40   4/6    M5059  18/36   M
 
   31   388 MICHELLE MAZZUCCO   F 21 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   30:19  9:46   2/3    F2029  13/35   F 
   32   316 MELISSA DACIEK      F 39 FLORENCE        NJ   30:27  9:48   5/15   F3039  14/35   F 
   33   381 NICO BOGARDUS       M 11 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   30:37  9:51   5/7    M0114  19/36   M 
   34   320 RYAN EISENHOWER     M 12 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   30:41  9:53   6/7    M0114  20/36   M 
   35   343 ANNA PAYANZO        F 37 WILLINGBORO     NJ   30:46  9:55   6/15   F3039  15/35   F
 
   36   375 ANITA WOLVIN        F 55 BURLINGTON      NJ   30:47  9:55   3/6    F5059  16/35   F 
   37   348 JOHN PALMER         M 44 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   30:49  9:56   3/8    M4049  21/36   M 
   38   387 MARY ANN O'BRIEN    F 56 MEDFORD         NJ   30:52  9:56   4/6    F5059  17/35   F 
   39   378 ALI STRAIN          F 31 MARLTON         NJ   30:55  9:57   7/15   F3039  18/35   F 
   40   355 LISA POST           F 59 MEDFORD         NJ   31:32 10:09   5/6    F5059  19/35   F
 
   41   314 BRIAN CONNOLLY      M 73 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   31:41 10:12   1/3    M7079  22/36   M 
   42   345 BRAYAN SALAZAR      M 30 BOUND BROOK     NJ   31:58 10:18   5/6    M3039  23/36   M 
   43   344 DAWN BEATON         F 26 OLD BRIDGE      NJ   31:59 10:18   3/3    F2029  20/35   F 
   44   350 RANDY SHUMPERT      M 60 RUTHERFORD      NJ   32:23 10:26   2/2    M6069  24/36   M 
   45   332 SARAH POMERANTZ     F 32 MORRIS PLAINS   NJ   32:28 10:27   8/15   F3039  21/35   F
 
   46   311 LEAH ARTER          F 43 MT. LAUREL      NJ   33:23 10:45   3/5    F4049  22/35   F 
   47   315 CHARLES COURSEY     M 53 TRENTON         NJ   33:23 10:45   5/6    M5059  25/36   M 
   48   347 KARL SCHWARTZ       M 56 TABERNACLE      NJ   33:32 10:48   6/6    M5059  26/36   M 
   49   385 JULEE HODGES        F 41 JOINT BASE      NJ   33:41 10:51   4/5    F4049  23/35   F 
   50   386 JAMES HODGES        M 45 JOINT BASE      NJ   33:41 10:51   4/8    M4049  27/36   M 


Place No.   Name                G Ag City            St Time    Pace  Div/Tot  Div   Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== =================== = == =============== == ======= ===== ======== ===== ======== = 
   51   376 JILL KENNEDY        F 36 EASTAMPTON      NJ   33:57 10:56   9/15   F3039  24/35   F 
   52   380 MONICA HASHIMOTO    F 36 MT LAUREL       NJ   33:58 10:56  10/15   F3039  25/35   F 
   53   342 GEORGE KOCHMAN      M 74 TINTON FALLS    NJ   34:13 11:01   2/3    M7079  28/36   M 
   54   367 SEAN TOKAZENSKI     M 08 MEDFORD LAKES   NJ   35:08 11:19   7/7    M0114  29/36   M 
   55   366 JEFF TOKAZENSKI     M 42 MEDFORD LAKES   NJ   35:09 11:19   5/8    M4049  30/36   M
 
   56   337 GWENDOLYN STRAIN    F 34 MARLTON         NJ   37:05 11:56  11/15   F3039  26/35   F 
   57   358 MICHELLE MURRAY     F 62 WESTAMPTON      NJ   37:24 12:03   1/1    F6069  27/35   F 
   58   374 LAUREN DOERFLER     F 18 LUMBERTON       NJ   37:53 12:12   3/3    F1519  28/35   F 
   59   373 CARTER HOHNE        M 18 LUMBERTON       NJ   37:54 12:12   3/3    M1519  31/36   M 
   60   318 MARY DICOLA         F 55 KING OF PRUSSIA PA   38:10 12:17   6/6    F5059  29/35   F
 
   61   330 JOSEPH MERSINGER    M 36 EASTAMPTON      NJ   38:42 12:28   6/6    M3039  32/36   M 
   62   338 KARA WEEKLY         F 30 PEMBERTON       NJ   38:45 12:29  12/15   F3039  30/35   F 
   63   319 HARRY EISENHOWER    M 45 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   39:09 12:37   6/8    M4049  33/36   M 
   64   331 LEIGH PAVLOVSKY     F 30 BORDENTOWN      NJ   40:05 12:54  13/15   F3039  31/35   F 
   65   326 VERONICA KRAFT      F 48 HAINESPORT      NJ   41:45 13:27   5/5    F4049  32/35   F
 
   66   357 JULIETTE PRATT      F 39 VINCENTOWN      NJ   41:45 13:27  14/15   F3039  33/35   F 
   67   383 MIKE BOGARDUS       M 46 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   43:08 13:53   7/8    M4049  34/36   M 
   68   371 BRITTNEY EISENHOWER F 14 SOUTHAMPTON     NJ   43:36 14:02   1/1    F0114  34/35   F 
   69   324 KRISTA GRUBER       F 32 FEASTERVILLE    PA   51:33 16:36  15/15   F3039  35/35   F 
   70   353 JACK LOWE           M 75 KNOXVILLE       TN   52:28 16:54   3/3    M7079  35/36   M 
   71   313 KRIS BORNSTAD       M 40 HILLSBOROUGH    NJ 1:11:47 23:07   8/8    M4049  36/36   M 

               
 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1   352 ASHLEY POLHEMUS     24 MEDFORD LAKES   NJ                 21:40 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

    1   340 TRISTAN WORTHEN     14 LUMBERTON       NJ                 18:56 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 14 (Awards Top 3)

    1    68   371 BRITTNEY EISENHOWER 14 SOUTHAMPTON        NJ   43:36 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 14 (Awards Top 3)

    1     9   359 DAVID SCHIAVONE     13 CHESTERFIELD       NJ   23:45 
    2    10   384 JEFFERSON HODGES    13 JOINT BASE         NJ   24:43 
    3    11   368 JACOB MOHR          10 SHAMONG            NJ   24:49 
    4    26   372 RYAN MICCORICK      13 BURLINGTON         NJ   28:25 
    5    33   381 NICO BOGARDUS       11 SOUTHAMPTON        NJ   30:37 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19 (Awards Top 3)

    1    14   382 LAUREN BOGARDUS     17 SOUTHAMPTON        NJ   25:20 
    2    24   360 GINA SCHIAVONE      16 CHESTERFIELD       NJ   27:23 
    3    58   374 LAUREN DOERFLER     18 LUMBERTON          NJ   37:53 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19 (Awards Top 3)

    1     3   362 CHRIS KOELLNER      18 MEDFORD            NJ   19:08 
    2     7   363 ALAN WILLIAMS       17 MT HOLLY           NJ   22:46 
    3    59   373 CARTER HOHNE        18 LUMBERTON          NJ   37:54 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 (Awards Top 3)

    1    20   312 ALISON ARTIGA       27 PEMBERTON          NJ   26:18 
    2    31   388 MICHELLE MAZZUCCO   21 SOUTHAMPTON        NJ   30:19 
    3    43   344 DAWN BEATON         26 OLD BRIDGE         NJ   31:59 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29 (Awards Top 3)

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Awards Top 3)

    1    15   322 VICTORIA FOODY      39 BORDENTOWN         NJ   25:37 
    2    22   333 JOANNE PRZEWORSKI   36 SOUTHAMPTON        NJ   26:34 
    3    25   329 MELISSA MERSINGER   34 EASTAMPTON         NJ   27:41 
    4    28   370 ANNE QUIRK          35 SPRINGFIELD        NJ   28:35 
    5    32   316 MELISSA DACIEK      39 FLORENCE           NJ   30:27 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39 (Awards Top 3)

    1     4   323 JOSHUA FOOR         30 MOUNT HOLLY        NJ   21:26 
    2     6   339 SHAWN WORTHEN       34 LUMBERTON          NJ   22:00 
    3     8   364 JONATHAN CLAYTON    34 LEVITTOWN          PA   22:48 
    4    21   321 ALBEN FISCHER       39 MORRIS PLAINS      NJ   26:30 
    5    42   345 BRAYAN SALAZAR      30 BOUND BROOK        NJ   31:58 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Awards Top 3)

    1     2   354 DAVE HALLMAN        46 WRIGHTSTOWN        NJ   19:02 
    2    13   361 DAVID SCHIAVONE     49 CHESTERFIELD       NJ   25:08 
    3    37   348 JOHN PALMER         44 SOUTHAMPTON        NJ   30:49 
    4    50   386 JAMES HODGES        45 JOINT BASE         NJ   33:41 
    5    55   366 JEFF TOKAZENSKI     42 MEDFORD LAKES      NJ   35:09 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49 (Awards Top 3)

    1    17   356 KIM PHILLIPS        43 MT HOLLY           NJ   25:50 
    2    29   365 CATHY BOHARSIK      48 HAINESPORT         NJ   28:50 
    3    46   311 LEAH ARTER          43 MT. LAUREL         NJ   33:23 
    4    49   385 JULEE HODGES        41 JOINT BASE         NJ   33:41 
    5    65   326 VERONICA KRAFT      48 HAINESPORT         NJ   41:45 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Awards Top 3)

    1    12   346 SUZANNE SCELZA      50 JOBSTOWN           NJ   24:57 
    2    18   351 HEIDI POLHEMUS      51 MEDFORD LAKES      NJ   26:07 
    3    36   375 ANITA WOLVIN        55 BURLINGTON         NJ   30:47 
    4    38   387 MARY ANN O'BRIEN    56 MEDFORD            NJ   30:52 
    5    40   355 LISA POST           59 MEDFORD            NJ   31:32 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59 (Awards Top 3)

    1    16   379 FREDERICK MARTIN    55 FORT DIX           NJ   25:44 
    2    19   317 DENNIS DEVERY       50 MOUNT LAUREL       NJ   26:16 
    3    23   377 ALEX MEGARIOTIS     52 SPRINGFIELD TWP    NJ   27:05 
    4    30   369 DAVID MOHR          50 SHAMONG            NJ   30:02 
    5    47   315 CHARLES COURSEY     53 TRENTON            NJ   33:23 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 (Awards Top 3)

    1    27   325 PETER JASKO         62 SOUTHAMPTON        NJ   28:26 
    2    44   350 RANDY SHUMPERT      60 RUTHERFORD         NJ   32:23 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69 (Awards Top 3
)
    1    57   358 MICHELLE MURRAY     62 WESTAMPTON         NJ   37:24 

                  MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79 (Awards Top 3)

    1    41   314 BRIAN CONNOLLY      73 SOUTHAMPTON        NJ   31:41 
    2    53   342 GEORGE KOCHMAN      74 TINTON FALLS       NJ   34:13 
    3    70   353 JACK LOWE           75 KNOXVILLE          TN   52:28 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79 (Awards Top 3)

                  MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 99 (Awards Top 3)

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - 99 (Awards Top 3)